180 Line
Plaza Independencia-Pza. Gerardo Cuesta
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 180 Ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 180 Ómnibus (Plaza Independencia) has 36 stops departing from Pablo Perez - Callao and ending at Plaza Independencia - Juncal.
Choose any of the 180 Ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza Independencia (36 stops)
Pablo Perez - Callao
Pablo Perez - Minuanes
Cno Corrales - Jaime Roldos Y Pons
Cno Corrales Y Av Damaso Antonio Larrañaga
Av Damaso Antonio Larrañaga - Arribeños
Av Damaso Antonio Larrañaga Y Londres
Robinson Y Av Damaso Antonio Larrañaga
Jaime Roldos Y Pons - Ing Jose Serrato
Jaime Roldos Y Pons - M De Salas
Valladolid Y Av Jacobo Varela
Valladolid Y Rafael Eguren
Rafael Eguren Y Av Jacobo Varela
Av Jacobo Varela Y Psje Peatonal Vehicular
Av Jacobo Varela - Isabela
Bv Jose Batlle Y Ordoñez - Juan Cruz Varela
Bv Jose Batlle Y Ordoñez - Av Jose Pedro Varela
Av Jose Pedro Varela - Av Luis Alberto De Herrera
Bv Gral Artigas Y Antonio Machado
Bv Gral Artigas Y Dr Gustavo Gallinal
Bv Gral Artigas Y Pedernal
Bv Gral Artigas - Colorado
Bv Gral Artigas Y Caribes
Bv Gral Artigas - Av Gral Garibaldi
Bv Gral Artigas - Martin Garcia
Bv Gral Artigas - Gral Pagola
Bv Gral Artigas - Miguelete
Bv Gral Artigas X Dr Salvador Ferrer Serra
Av 18 De Julio Y Dr Mario Cassinoni
Av 18 De Julio Y Dr Martin C Martinez
Av 18 De Julio - Arenal Grande
Av 18 De Julio - Gaboto
Av 18 De Julio - Carlos Roxlo
Av 18 De Julio Y Yaguaron
Av 18 De Julio - Plaza Cagancha
Av 18 De Julio Y Convencion
Plaza Independencia - Juncal
180 FAQ
What time does the 180 Ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 180 Ómnibus start at 07:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 180 Ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 180 Ómnibus stop at 23:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 180 Ómnibus arrive?
When does the Plaza Independencia-Pza. Gerardo Cuesta Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza Independencia-Pza. Gerardo Cuesta Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 180 (Plaza Independencia) Ómnibus fare?
The Plaza Independencia-Pza. Gerardo Cuesta (Plaza Independencia) Ómnibus fare is $32.00 - $45.00.
Does the Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 180 Ómnibus line run on Constitution Day?
The 180 Ómnibus's operating hours on Constitution Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 180 Ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 180 Ómnibus stop.
180 Ómnibus Schedule
180 Ómnibus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:11 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:11 - 23:58 | 17 - 280 |
Tue | 07:11 - 23:58 | 17 - 280 |
Wed | 07:11 - 23:58 | 17 - 280 |
Thu | 07:11 - 23:58 | 17 - 280 |
Fri | 07:11 - 23:58 | 17 - 280 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 180 (from Pablo Perez - Callao), including real-time status info, Ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 180 (Plaza Independencia) and track the Ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO info now.
180 line Ómnibus fare
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 180 (Plaza Independencia) ride fare is between $32.00 and $45.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s official website.
180 (Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO)
The first stop of the 180 Ómnibus route is Pablo Perez - Callao and the last stop is Plaza Independencia - Juncal. 180 (Plaza Independencia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 180 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO suggested routes, real-time Ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 180 Ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ómnibus schedule for the 180 Ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 180 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 180 (Plaza Independencia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 180 Ómnibus tracker or a live Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus tracker app and never miss your Ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO and any Ómnibus, including line 180, in Montevideo
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Lines in Montevideo
- 104 - Aduana - Pque Roosevelt (Noc)/ Schedule
- 147 - Complejo America - Millan/ Schedule
- D8 - Plaza Independencia - Camino Maldonado/ Schedule
- 137 - Uam - Paso Molino/ Schedule
- 495 - Buceo -- Pajas Blancas (4:30-9:00)/ Schedule
- 112 - Portones - Garibaldi/ Schedule
- 538 - Plaza España - Cementerio Buceo/ Schedule
- 156 - Aduana - Hipodromo (Noc)/ Schedule
- 127 - Delta Del Tigre - Paso Molino/ Schedule
- 149 - Pocitos --- Gta De Lourdes/ Schedule
- 155 - Ciudadela -- Punta Rieles Barrio Nvo España/ Schedule
- D9 - Ciudad Vieja-Paso Carrasco (Monterrey)/ Schedule
- 142 - Plaza Espana - Punta Gorda/ Schedule
- 127 - Aduana - Delta Del Tigre(Por Penal)/ Schedule
- 143 - Ciudadela --- Jose Batlle Y Ordoñez (Circuito)/ Schedule
- 148 - Fauquet -- Ciudadela (Pque Ambientalista)/ Schedule
- 113 - Plaza Independencia - Malvin/ Schedule
- 169 - Ciudad Vieja - Toledo Chico/ Schedule
- 2 - Buceo - Saint Bois/ Schedule
- L24 - Belvedere - Sayago Norte/ Schedule