1800 Line
中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1800 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1800 bus (中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)) has 8 stops departing from 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station and ending at 中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun).
Choose any of the 1800 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun) (8 stops)
基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station
潭美公園 Tanmei Park
松山高中(基隆路) Songshan High School(Keelung Rd.)
聯合報 United Daily News
觀光局 Tourism Bureau
捷運忠孝敦化站 Mrt Zhongxiao Dunhua Station
臺安醫院 Taiwan Adventist Hospital
中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)
1800 FAQ
What time does the 1800 bus start operating?
Services on the 1800 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1800 bus stop working?
Services on the 1800 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 1800 bus arrive?
When does the 中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1800 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1800 bus stop.
1800 Bus Schedule
1800 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:10 | 30 |
Mon | 05:50 - 22:20 | 18 - 30 |
Tue | 05:50 - 22:20 | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 05:50 - 22:20 | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 05:50 - 22:20 | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 05:50 - 22:20 | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:10 | 30 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1800 (from 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1800 (中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1800 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1800 (中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1800 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1800 bus route is 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station and the last stop is 中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun). 1800 (中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1800 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 1800 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1800 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1800 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1800 (中興中學 Zhongxing High School(Zhonglun)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1800 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1800, in Taipei - New Taipei
1800 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 1551 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 捷運新店站(新店路) MRT Xindian Station(Xindian Rd.)/ Schedule
- 1862A - 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(KUO-KUANG) - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1843 - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station(West) - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1821 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1751 - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1866C - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1819 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1830A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北斗 Beidou/ Schedule
- 1778 - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu/ Schedule
- 1815D - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1877 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 烏石港轉運站 Wushi Harbor Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1838 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1827 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1878 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1823 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹南站 Zhunan Station/ Schedule
- 1820 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1861 - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1816A - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule