181 Line
DTU Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej) - DTU Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej)
Movia
Movia 181 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 181 bus (Dtu Akademivej Via Lyngby St.) is a circular line with 8 stops departing from Dtu Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej).
Choose any of the 181 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dtu Akademivej Via Lyngby St. (8 stops)
Dtu Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej)
Anker Engelunds Vej (Lundtoftegårdsvej)
Dtu (Anker Engelunds Vej)
Fysikvej (Lundtoftevej)
Elektrovej (Lundtoftevej)
Lyngby Svømmehal (Lundtoftevej)
Lyngby St.
Dtu Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej)
181 FAQ
What time does the 181 bus start operating?
Services on the 181 bus start at 11:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus stop working?
Services on the 181 bus stop at 17:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus arrive?
When does the DTU Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej) - DTU Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the DTU Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej) - DTU Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Movia 181 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 181 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 181 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 181 bus stop.
181 bus Schedule
181 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:53 - 17:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:53 - 17:21 | 8 - 10 |
Tue | 11:53 - 17:21 | 8 - 10 |
Wed | 11:53 - 17:21 | 8 - 10 |
Thu | 11:53 - 17:21 | 8 - 10 |
Fri | 11:53 - 17:21 | 8 - 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Movia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 181 (from Dtu Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 181 (Dtu Akademivej Via Lyngby St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movia info now.
181 line bus fare
Movia 181 (Dtu Akademivej Via Lyngby St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movia’s official website.
181 (Movia)
The first stop of the 181 bus route is Dtu Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej) and the last stop is Dtu Akademivej (Lundtoftegårdsvej). 181 (Dtu Akademivej Via Lyngby St.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 181 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 181 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 181 bus to take on your trip.
Line 181 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 181 (Dtu Akademivej Via Lyngby St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 181 bus tracker or a live Movia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movia or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Movia and any bus, including line 181, in Denmark
Movia Lines in Denmark
- 490 - Svinninge St. (Hovedgaden) - Ruds Vedby St. (Jernbanegade)/ Schedule
- 227 - Kirke Hyllinge (Bygaden) - Roskilde St. Sygehuset (Køgevej)/ Schedule
- 242 - Kastaniehusene Ejby ældrecenter (Dalbyvej) - Ølby St. (Ølby St)/ Schedule
- 5C - Herlev Hospital Sløjfen (Hyldemorsvej) - Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej)/ Schedule
- 23 - Klampenborg St. (Dyrehavevej) - Valby St. Lyshøjgårdsvej (Lyshøjgårdsvej)/ Schedule
- 102A - Køge St. (Ivar Huitfeldtsvej) - Præstø (Havnevej)/ Schedule
- 499 - Dianalund St. (Stationsvej) - Holbergskolen (Holbergsvej)/ Schedule
- 120 - Karlslunde St. (Stationsager) - Høje Taastrup St./ Schedule
- 737 - Stubbekøbing Havn (Vestre Havn) - Nykøbing Falster St. (Brovejen)/ Schedule
- 345 - Ålsgårde St. - Espergærde St./ Schedule
- 275 - Hårlev St. - Hotherskolen (Toftegårdsvej)/ Schedule
- 408 - Ringsted St. (Vestervej) - Borup St./ Schedule
- 693 - Fuglebjerg Terminal (Sandvedvej) - Fuglebjerg Terminal (Sandvedvej)/ Schedule
- 98N - Roskilde St. (Stationscentret) - Frederikssund St.
- 26 - Bellahøj (Frederikssundsvej) - Sankt Annæ Plads Skuespilhuset (Sankt Annæ Plads)/ Schedule
- 584 - Nr. Jernløse Skole (Gl. Skovvej) - Undløse Skole (Øvej)/ Schedule
- 502 - Fenrisvej (Frejasvej) - Solhøj (Sofiesminde Allé)/ Schedule
- 274 - Hotherskolen (Toftegårdsvej) - Vink - Sønderbyvej (Juellingevej)/ Schedule
- 198 - Birkerød St. - Birkerød St./ Schedule
- 261 - Faxe Bystation (Kirketorvet) - Faxe Syd St. (Gl. Strandvej)/ Schedule