1813G Line
臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1813G Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1813G bus (臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)) has 20 stops departing from 八斗高中 Badou High School and ending at 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate).
Choose any of the 1813G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate) (20 stops)
八斗高中 Badou High School
海洋世界 Ocean World
麗景江山社區 Lijing Jiangshan Community
孝東路 Xiaodong Rd.
信義國中 Xinyi Junior High School
市立醫院 Keelung Municipal Hospital
基隆女中 Keelung Girls' Senior High School
義九路口 Yi 9nd Rd. Intersection
義七路口 Yi 7nd Rd. Intersection
義六路口 Yi 6nd Rd. Intersection
潭美公園 Tanmei Park
松山高中(基隆路) Songshan High School(Keelung Rd.)
聯合報 United Daily News
交通部觀光署 Tourism Administration, Motc
捷運忠孝敦化站 Mrt Zhongxiao Dunhua Station
捷運忠孝復興站 Mrt Zhongxiao Fuxing Station
正義郵局 Zhengyi Post Office
臺北科技大學(忠孝) National Taipei University Of Technology(Zhongxiao)
華山文創園區 Hua Shan Cultural And Creative Industries Park
臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)
1813G FAQ
What time does the 1813G bus start operating?
Services on the 1813G bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1813G bus stop working?
Services on the 1813G bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1813G bus arrive?
When does the 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1813G bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1813G bus stop.
1813G Bus Schedule
1813G bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 06:40 | 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 06:40 | 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 06:40 | 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 06:40 | 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 06:40 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1813G (from 八斗高中 Badou High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1813G (臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1813G line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1813G (臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1813G (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1813G bus route is 八斗高中 Badou High School and the last stop is 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate). 1813G (臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1813G has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1813G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1813G bus to take on your trip.
Line 1813G Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1813G (臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1813G bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1813G, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1816A - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1822A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1873 - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG) - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1831 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1815D - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1860 - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1832A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 普台高中 Pu Tai Senior High School/ Schedule
- 1551 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 捷運新店站(新店路) MRT Xindian Station(Xindian Rd.)/ Schedule
- 1877 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 烏石港轉運站 Wushi Harbor Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1824 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1838A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1816 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1821 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1841 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1813K - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1802 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 三重運動場 Sanchong playground/ Schedule
- 1813F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1827A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1879A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1813A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule