182 Line
Northeast Tacoma - Federal Way TC
Metro Transit
Metro Transit 182 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182 bus (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) has 29 stops departing from Federal Way TC - Bay 3 and ending at 49th Ave NE & 42nd St NE.
Choose any of the 182 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St (29 stops)
Federal Way TC - Bay 3
23rd Ave S & S 322nd St
S 324th St & 17th Ave S
S 324th St & 17th Ave S
Pacific Hwy S & S 324th St
Pacific Hwy S & S 330th St
S 336th St & Pacific Hwy S
S 336th St & 13th Pl S
S 336th St & 10th Pl S
9th Ave S & S 336th St
9th Ave S & S 336th St
9th Ave S & S 344th St
9th Ave S & S 344th St
9th Ave S & S 348th St
S 348th St & 6th Ave S
1st Ave S & SW Campus Dr
SW 356th St & 1st Ave S
SW 356th St & 8th Ave SW
SW 356th St & 13th Way SW
SW 356th St & 18th Ave SW
SW 356th St & 21st Ave SW
29th St NE & 62nd Ave NE
Norpoint Way NE & 29th St NE
Norpoint Way NE & 57th Ave NE
Norpoint Way NE & 53rd Ave NE
Norpoint Way NE & 49th Ave NE
49th Ave NE & Norpoint Way NE
49th Ave NE & 38th St NE
49th Ave NE & 42nd St NE
182 FAQ
What time does the 182 bus start operating?
Services on the 182 bus start at 5:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus stop working?
Services on the 182 bus stop at 5:43 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 182 bus arrive?
When does the Northeast Tacoma - Federal Way TC bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northeast Tacoma - Federal Way TC bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 182 (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) bus fare?
The Northeast Tacoma - Federal Way TC (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 182 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182 bus stop.
182 Bus Schedule
182 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM - 7:59 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:52 AM - 5:43 PM | 57 - 61 |
Mon | 5:45 AM - 7:59 PM | 30 - 63 |
Tue | 5:45 AM - 7:59 PM | 30 - 63 |
Wed | 5:45 AM - 7:59 PM | 30 - 63 |
Thu | 5:45 AM - 7:59 PM | 30 - 63 |
Fri | 5:45 AM - 7:59 PM | 30 - 63 |
Sat | 7:50 AM - 5:44 PM | 58 - 61 |
Metro Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 182 (from Federal Way TC - Bay 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182 (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit info now.
182 line bus fare
Metro Transit 182 (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit’s official website.
182 (Metro Transit)
The first stop of the 182 bus route is Federal Way TC - Bay 3 and the last stop is 49th Ave NE & 42nd St NE. 182 (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 182 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 182 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182 bus to take on your trip.
Line 182 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 182 (NE Tacoma Via SW 356th St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit and any bus, including line 182, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
182 - Alternative Directions
Metro Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 20 - Lake City - Northgate - University District/ Schedule
- 57 - Alaska Junction - Genesee Hill - Admiral District/ Schedule
- 930 - Kingsgate P&R - Redmond Town Center/ Schedule
- 12 - Interlaken Park - First Hill - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 165 - Green River College - Kent - Des Moines - Burien/ Schedule
- 347 - Mountlake Terrace - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 75 - Northgate - Lake City - Sand Point - Univ District/ Schedule
- 225 - Kenmore - Totem Lake TC - Overlake/ Schedule
- 11 - Madison Park - Capitol Hill - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 43 - Univ Dist-Montlake-Capitol Hill-Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 106 - Renton Transit Center - Skyway - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 125 - Westwood Vill - S Seattle Coll - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 107 - Renton Transit Center - Rainier Beach/ Schedule
- 9 - Rainier Beach - Columbia City - Broadway/ Schedule
- 4 - East Queen Anne - Downtown Seattle - Judkins Park/ Schedule
- 903 - Twin Lakes - Federal Way TC/ Schedule
- 131 - Burien TC - Georgetown - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 240 - Bellevue Transit Center - Renton Transit Center/ Schedule
- 17 - Loyal Heights-Sunset Hill-Ballard-Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 31 - Children's Hospital - Fremont - Central Magnolia/ Schedule