1823 Line
竹南站 Zhunan Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1823 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1823 bus (竹南站 Zhunan Station) has 18 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 竹南站 Zhunan Station.
Choose any of the 1823 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 竹南站 Zhunan Station (18 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
靜修女中 Blessed Imelda Girls High School
涼州重慶路口 Liangzhou Chongqing Road Intersection
捷運大橋頭站 Mrt Daqiaotou Sta.
昌吉重慶路口 Changji Chongqing Road Intersection
民族重慶路口 Minzu Zhongqing Road Intersection
酒泉重慶路口 Jiuquan Chongqing Road Intersection
大龍市場 Dalong Market
頭份交流道 Toufen Interchange
頭份站 Toufen Station
下公園 Xiagongyuan
六合國小 Liuhe Elementary School
頭份工業區 Toufen Industrial Park
華夏公司 Huaxia Company
竹南加油站 Zhunan Gas Station
維新路 Weixin Road
教會前 Church
竹南站 Zhunan Station
1823 FAQ
What time does the 1823 bus start operating?
Services on the 1823 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1823 bus stop working?
Services on the 1823 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1823 bus arrive?
When does the 竹南站 Zhunan Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 竹南站 Zhunan Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1823 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1823 bus stop.
1823 Bus Schedule
1823 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 26 - 90 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 100 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 100 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 100 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 100 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 100 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 26 - 98 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1823 (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1823 (竹南站 Zhunan Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1823 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1823 (竹南站 Zhunan Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1823 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1823 bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 竹南站 Zhunan Station. 1823 (竹南站 Zhunan Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1823 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 1823 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1823 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1823 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1823 (竹南站 Zhunan Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1823 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1823, in Taipei - New Taipei
1823 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 1814 - 光華國宅 Guanghua Civil House - 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)/ Schedule
- 1813K - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1843 - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station(West) - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1840 - 松山機場 Sonshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1834 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 嘉義市轉運中心 Transit Center of Chiayi City/ Schedule
- 1881A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yumen) - 礁溪轉運站 Jiaosi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1819 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1803 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1823A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹南站 Zhunan Station/ Schedule
- 1877 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 烏石港轉運站 Wushi Harbor Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1837 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1827 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1852A - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1804 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1820 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1815A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1773 - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station - 恆春轉運站 Hengchun Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1815B - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1816A - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule