182A Line
Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 182A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182A bus (Ardee) has 8 stops departing from Drogheda Bus Station and ending at Ardee Bypass.
Choose any of the 182A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ardee (8 stops)
Drogheda Bus Station
Georges Street
Drogheda Hospital
Tullyallen
Collon
Hunterstown
Ardee
Ardee Bypass
182A FAQ
What time does the 182A bus start operating?
Services on the 182A bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 182A bus stop working?
Services on the 182A bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 182A bus arrive?
When does the Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 182A (Ardee) bus fare?
The Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station (Ardee) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 182A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182A bus stop.
182A bus Schedule
182A bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 17:10 | 115 - 120 |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:10 | 115 - 120 |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:10 | 115 - 120 |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:10 | 115 - 120 |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:10 | 115 - 120 |
Sat | 07:15 - 17:10 | 115 - 120 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 182A (from Drogheda Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182A (Ardee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
182A line bus fare
Bus Éireann 182A (Ardee) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
182A (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 182A bus route is Drogheda Bus Station and the last stop is Ardee Bypass. 182A (Ardee) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 182A has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 182A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182A bus to take on your trip.
Line 182A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 182A (Ardee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182A bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 182A, in Ireland
182A - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 332 - Cashel - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 320 - Charleville - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 443 - Dunnes Stores - Farragh Cross/ Schedule
- 170 - The Long Walk - Cavan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 167 - The Long Walk - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 182 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 101 - Drogheda Bus Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 108 - Bailieborough - Kells/ Schedule
- 272 - Ballybunion - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 115C - Mullingar Station - CHQ/ Schedule
- 306 - Quin's Cottages - Sarsfield Gardens/ Schedule
- 454 - Ballina Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 52 - Galway Bus Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 463 - Longford Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 328 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Mitchelstown/ Schedule
- 223 - Haulbowline - South Mall/ Schedule
- 304X - St Nessan's Church - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 245 - Clonmel Station - Parnell Place/ Schedule