182Y Line
City Bus Station ⇄ Yandalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ)
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 182Y Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182Y bus (→ City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)) has 16 stops departing from Yandalli (ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ) and ending at City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ).
Choose any of the 182Y bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: → City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) (16 stops)
Yandalli (ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ)
Lal Bhahaddur Shastri Nagar (ಲಾಲ್ ಬಹಾದ್ದೂರು ಶಾಸ್ತ್ರಿ ನಗರ)
Water Tank (ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್)
J.S.S Layout 2nd Stage (ಜೆ.ಎಸ್.ಎಸ್ ಬಡಾವಣೆ 2ನೇ ಹಂತ)
Nadanahalli Gate (ನಾದನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಗೇಟ್)
Rajashekhar Hospital (ರಾಜಶೇಖರ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ)
Alanahalli
Sangeetha Corner
Yaraganahalli Circle
Teresian College (ಟೆರೇಸಿಯನ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು)
Palya Gate
Geetha Convent
Milk Dairy (ಹಾಲಿನ ಡೈರಿ)
Nazarabad (ನಜರಾಬಾದ್)
Hardinge Circle
City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)
182Y FAQ
What time does the 182Y bus start operating?
Services on the 182Y bus start at 07:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 182Y bus stop working?
Services on the 182Y bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 182Y bus arrive?
When does the City Bus Station ⇄ Yandalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City Bus Station ⇄ Yandalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 182Y bus line run on Bakr Id/Eid ul-Adha?
The 182Y bus's operating hours on Bakr Id/Eid ul-Adha may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 182Y bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182Y bus stop.
182Y Bus Schedule
182Y bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
Mon | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
Tue | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
Wed | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
Thu | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
Fri | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
Sat | 07:35 - 20:20 | 81 - 262 |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 182Y (from Yandalli (ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182Y (→ City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
182Y line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 182Y (→ City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
182Y (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 182Y bus route is Yandalli (ಎಂಡಳ್ಳಿ) and the last stop is City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ). 182Y (→ City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 182Y has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 182Y bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182Y bus to take on your trip.
Line 182Y Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 182Y (→ City Bus Station (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182Y bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 182Y, in Mysore
182Y - Alternative Directions
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 161SB - City Bus Station ⇄ B.S.N.L Layout (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಿ.ಎಸ್.ಎನ್.ಎಸ್ ಬಡಾವಣೆ)/ Schedule
- 51CN - City Bus Station ⇄ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ)/ Schedule
- 110D - Ambedkar Nagar ⇄ City Bus Station (ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ನಗರ ⇄ ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 164J - Gousia Nagar ⇄ J.P Nagar (ಘೌಸಿಯಾ ನಗರ ⇄ ಜೆ.ಪಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 95B - City Bus Station ↺ City Bus Station (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ↺ ನ.ಬ.ನಿ)/ Schedule
- 306 - City Bus Station ⇄ Yadahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಯಾದಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 254 - City Bus Station ⇄ Maratikyathanahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಮಾರತಿಕ್ಯಾತನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 94 - City Bus Station ⇄ B.E.M.L Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಿ.ಇ.ಎಂ.ಎಲ್ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 72 - Metagalli ⇄ B.E.M.L Nagar (ಮೆಟಗಳ್ಳಿ ⇄ ಬಿ.ಇ.ಎಂ.ಎಲ್ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 205A - City Bus Station ⇄ Ayrahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಐರಾಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 62R - City Bus Station ⇄ Ramakrishna Nagar H Block (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಮಕೃಷ್ಣ ನಗರ ಹೆಚ್ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್)/ Schedule
- 178C - City Bus Station ⇄ Kamanakere Hundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕಾಮನಕೆರೆ ಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 186A - City Bus Station ⇄ Rajeeva Nagara Gupta Store (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಜೀವನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 12K - City Bus Station ⇄ Kochnahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕೊಚ್ಚನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 401K - Kadakola Mit - Najangud/ Schedule
- 51DC - City Bus Station ⇄ Basavanapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಸವನಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 223B - City Bus Station ⇄ Byathahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬ್ಯಾತಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 212 - City Bus Station ⇄ Bidaragodu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಿದರಗೊಡು)/ Schedule
- 313D - City Bus Station ⇄ Chaluvarasanakoppalu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಚಲುವರಸನಕೊಪ್ಪಲು)/ Schedule
- 178 - City Bus Station ⇄ R.S Naidu Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಆರ್.ಎಸ್ ನಾಯ್ಡು ನಗರ)/ Schedule