AĆ©roport Orly 4 Line
RATP
RATP 183 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 183 bus (AƩroport Orly 4) has 30 stops departing from MarchƩ International de Rungis and ending at AƩroport Orly 4.
Choose any of the 183 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: AĆ©roport Orly 4 (30 stops)
MarchƩ International de Rungis
Porte de Thiais
Le Cor de Chasse - la Belle Ćpine
CimetiĆØre Parisien de Thiais
Bretagne
Paul Langevin
Grands Champs
Louis Duperrey
Perreux
Mairie de Thiais
Panhard - Hugo
RenƩ Panhard
GƩnƩral Leclerc
Choisy-Le-Roi RER
Quartier du Port
Charles-Jules Vaillant
CrĆØche Jean Effel
Four Peary
Jean Mermoz / Les Saules
Marcel Cachin - Voie Des Saules
Gaston Viens / Fer Ć Cheval
Mairie DāOrly
Parc MĆ©liĆØs
CimetiĆØre Paysager
CitƩ Jardins
Pont de Rungis
Hangar NĀ°6
Caroline Aigle
Coeur D'Orly
AĆ©roport Orly 4
183 FAQ
What time does the 183 bus start operating?
Services on the 183 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 183 bus stop working?
Services on the 183 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 183 bus arrive?
When does the AĆ©roport Orly 4 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the AĆ©roport Orly 4 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 183 (AĆ©roport Orly 4) bus fare?
The AĆ©roport Orly 4 (AĆ©roport Orly 4) bus fare is about ā¬2.15.
Does the RATP 183 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 183 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 183 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 183 bus stop.
183 bus Schedule
183 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 18 - 20 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 18 - 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:50 | 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 18 - 20 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 183 (from MarchƩ International de Rungis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 183 (AƩroport Orly 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
183 line bus fare
RATP 183 (AĆ©roport Orly 4) ride fare is about ā¬2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATPās ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATPās official website.
183 (RATP)
The first stop of the 183 bus route is MarchƩ International de Rungis and the last stop is AƩroport Orly 4. 183 (AƩroport Orly 4) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 183 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 183 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 183 bus to take on your trip.
Line 183 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 183 (AĆ©roport Orly 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 183 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 183, in Paris
183 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 372 - Quai De Marne - Le Vert De Maison Rer/ Schedule
- 399 - Juvisy Rer - Massy - Palaiseau Rer/ Schedule
- 485 - Delalande Pasteur - Noyer - Renard/ Schedule
- 27 - Porte D'ivry - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- 306 - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer - Saint-Maur - CrƩteil Rer/ Schedule
- 212 - Emerainville - Pontault-Combault Rer - Noisy-Champs Rer - Descartes/ Schedule
- 120 - Nogent-Sur-Marne Rer - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer/ Schedule
- 321 - Gare De Torcy - Lognes Rer/ Schedule
- 77 - Joinville-Le-Pont Rer - Gare De Lyon/ Schedule
- 304 - Les Courtilles - Place De La Boule/ Schedule
- 74 - Berges De Seine - ChĆ¢telet/ Schedule
- 545 - Noisy-Le-Sec Rer - Louise Michel/ Schedule
- 30 - Pigalle - HƓpital EuropƩen Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 31 - Charles De Gaulle - Etoile - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 190 - Eglise - Mairie D'issy/ Schedule
- 117 - Champigny - Saint-Maur Rer - PrƩfecture Du Val-De-Marne/ Schedule
- 217 - HĆ“tel De Ville - Vitry Rer/ Schedule
- 197 - Porte D'orlƩans - Avenue Saint-Marc/ Schedule
- 254 - Gare De Saint-Denis Rer - Gare D'enghien-Les-Bains/ Schedule
- 353 - Zac Landy Nord - Saint-Denis - UniversitƩ/ Schedule