1833 Line
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1833 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1833 bus (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) has 7 stops departing from 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake Station and ending at 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station.
Choose any of the 1833 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station (7 stops)
日月潭 Sun Moon Lake Station
魚池 Yuchi Station
埔里站 Puli Station
崎下 Qixia Station
修德國小 Xiude Elementary School
三重運動場 Sanchong Playground
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
1833 FAQ
What time does the 1833 bus start operating?
Services on the 1833 bus start at 09:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1833 bus stop working?
Services on the 1833 bus stop at 16:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1833 bus arrive?
When does the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1833 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1833 bus stop.
1833 Bus Schedule
1833 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:45 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:45 - 16:45 | 48 - 162 |
Mon | 09:45 - 16:45 | 120 - 168 |
Tue | 09:45 - 16:45 | 120 - 168 |
Wed | 09:45 - 16:45 | 120 - 168 |
Thu | 09:45 - 16:45 | 120 - 168 |
Fri | 09:45 - 16:45 | 48 - 162 |
Sat | 09:45 - 16:45 | 48 - 162 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1833 (from 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1833 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1833 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1833 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1833 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1833 bus route is 日月潭 Sun Moon Lake Station and the last stop is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station. 1833 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1833 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 241 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1833 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1833 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1833 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1833 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1833 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1833, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1833 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1803 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1806 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1852 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1861 - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1877B - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 烏石港轉運站 Wushi Harbor Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1879C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1819 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1866B - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1837 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1860 - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1879 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1816B - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1815E - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1820A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1816 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1879D - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1866 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1805 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule