1838B Line
高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1838B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1838B bus (高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)) has 7 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang).
1838B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:50. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 1838B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang) (7 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
三重站 Sanchong Station
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
楠梓站 Nanzi Station
捷運技擊館站 Mrt Martial Arts Stadium Station
民族路口(七賢一路) Minzu Road Intersection(Qixian 1st Rd)
高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)
1838B FAQ
What time does the 1838B bus start operating?
Services on the 1838B bus start at 08:50 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 1838B bus stop working?
Services on the 1838B bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1838B bus arrive?
When does the 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1838B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1838B bus stop.
1838B Bus Schedule
1838B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:50 - 19:50 | 660 |
Tue | 19:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:50 - 19:50 | 660 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1838B (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1838B (高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1838B line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1838B (高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1838B (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1838B bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang). 1838B (高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1838B has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 270 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1838B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1838B bus to take on your trip.
Line 1838B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1838B (高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1838B bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1838B, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1815A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1806 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1813B - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1852A - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1873 - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG) - 麟洛站 Linluo Station/ Schedule
- 1879C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1822 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1860 - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1824A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1838 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1824 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1804 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1871 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1879A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1815B - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1805 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1818A - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule