185 Line
Casalecchio di Reno A.U.S.L. - Casalecchio di Reno Palasport
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 185 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 185 bus (Itc Luxemburg→Piazza Dei Martiri) has 10 stops departing from Itc Luxemburg and ending at Piazza Dei Martiri.
Choose any of the 185 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itc Luxemburg→Piazza Dei Martiri (10 stops)
Itc Luxemburg
Terracini
Poste
Sottopasso Zanardi
Carracci
Case Ferrovieri
Carracci Stazione Av
Autostazione
Mille
Piazza Dei Martiri
185 FAQ
What time does the 185 bus start operating?
Services on the 185 bus start at 14:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 185 bus stop working?
Services on the 185 bus stop at 14:00 on Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 185 bus arrive?
When does the Casalecchio di Reno A.U.S.L. - Casalecchio di Reno Palasport bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casalecchio di Reno A.U.S.L. - Casalecchio di Reno Palasport bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 185 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 185 bus stop.
185 Bus Schedule
185 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:00 - 16:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:00 - 16:20 | 140 |
Tue | 14:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:00 - 16:20 | 140 |
Thu | 14:00 - 16:20 | 140 |
Fri | 14:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 185 (from Itc Luxemburg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 185 (Itc Luxemburg→Piazza Dei Martiri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
185 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 185 (Itc Luxemburg→Piazza Dei Martiri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
185 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 185 bus route is Itc Luxemburg and the last stop is Piazza Dei Martiri. 185 (Itc Luxemburg→Piazza Dei Martiri) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 185 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 185 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 185 bus to take on your trip.
Line 185 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 185 (Itc Luxemburg→Piazza Dei Martiri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 185 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 185, in Bologne
185 - Alternative Directions
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 828 - San Benedetto Val di Sambro Stazione FS - Castiglione dei Pepoli/ Schedule
- 737 - Vergato - Marano - Montese/ Schedule
- 21 - Filanda - Stazione Centrale - San Donato/ Schedule
- 671 - Bologna - Bazzano Stazione - Vignola/ Schedule
- 775 - Stazione Centrale - Corticella/ Schedule
- 141 - Navetta | Fioravanti P. Liber Paradisus - Poliamb. Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 716 - Marzabotto Stazione FS - Tolé/ Schedule
- 28 - Via Indipendenza S. Pietro / Via dei Mille - Fiera/ Schedule
- 797 - Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano - Cento / San Venanzio di Galliera/ Schedule
- 124 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 944 - Ospedale Maggiore - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 164 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 651 - Bologna - Bazzano Stazione/ Schedule
- 443 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 851 - Rioveggio - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 213 - Bologna - Fiesso - Budrio - Vigorso - Medicina/ Schedule
- 442 - Navetta | Circolare P.za Maggiore - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- T2 - Navetta | Circolare P.za Maggiore - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 101 - Bologna - Castel San Pietro Terme - Imola/ Schedule
- 153 - Imola - Sesto Imolese - Conselice/ Schedule