1866 Line
Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Güssing
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1866 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1866 bus (Fürstenfeld Bahnhof) has 27 stops departing from Güssing Hauptplatz and ending at Fürstenfeld Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 1866 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fürstenfeld Bahnhof (27 stops)
Güssing Hauptplatz
Güssing Batthyánystraße
Güssing Krankenhaus
Langzeil B57
Langzeil Tränkbrücke
Neustift Bei Güssing Oberer Graben
Neustift Bei Güssing Grubenberg Nord
Neustift Bei Güssing Feuerwehr
Neustift Bei Güssing Ringweg
Neustift Bei Güssing Kohsiedlung
Heiligenkreuz Im Lafnitztal Güssinger Str. Nord
Heiligenkreuz Im Lafnitztal Ortsmitte
Poppendorf Im Bgld Abzw. Wallendorf
Poppendorf Im Bgld Kirchengasse
Poppendorf Im Bgld Ortsmitte
Poppendorf Im Bgld West
Eltendorf Siedlungsstraße
Zahling Ort
Zahling Kukmirner Straße
Eltendorf Kirche
Dobersdorf B65/Kirchenstraße
Rudersdorf Feuerwehr
Rudersdorf Kirche
Rudersdorf Antoniusplatz
Rudersdorf Theresiensiedlung
Fürstenfeld Schillerplatz
Fürstenfeld Bahnhof
1866 FAQ
What time does the 1866 bus start operating?
Services on the 1866 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1866 bus stop working?
Services on the 1866 bus stop at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1866 bus arrive?
When does the Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Güssing bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Güssing bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1866 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1866 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1866 (from Güssing Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1866 (Fürstenfeld Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1866 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1866 (Fürstenfeld Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1866 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1866 bus route is Güssing Hauptplatz and the last stop is Fürstenfeld Bahnhof. 1866 (Fürstenfeld Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1866 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1866 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1866 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1866 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1866 (Fürstenfeld Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1866 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1866, in Austria
1866 - Alternative Directions
- 1866 - Limbach Im Bgld Zellenberg / Schedule
- 1866 - Heiligenkreuz Im Lafnitztal Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1866 - Limbach Im Bgld Grabenstraße / Schedule
- 1866 - Fürstenfeld Schillerplatz / Schedule
- 1866 - Fürstenfeld Grazer Platz / Schedule
- 1866 - Güssing Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 1866 - Rudersdorf Kirche / Schedule
- 1866 - Königsdorf Im Bgld Abzw. Ort / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 1878 - Jennersdorf - (St.Martin/Raab) - Minihof Liebau - Neuhaus/Klausenbach - Kalch/ Schedule
- VAL 1 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 206 - Biedermannsdorf - Maria Enzersdorf - Perchtoldsdorf Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 284 - Eisenstadt Domplatz - Gymnasium Wolfgarten/ Schedule
- 472 - Böheimkirchen - Stössing/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 620 - Steyr - Haidershofen/ Schedule
- 648 - Amstetten - Neuhofen/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 487 - Krems - Furth - Paudorf - Herzogenburg/ Schedule
- 870 - Hollabrunn - Zellerndorf - Rohrendorf/ Schedule
- 669 - Eisenstadt - Wulkaprodersdorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 216 - Mödling - Laxenburg - Himberg / Münchendorf/ Schedule
- 530 - Gänserndorf - Matzen - Wolkersdorf/ Schedule
- 766 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Karlstein - Raabs/Thaya - Weikertschlag/ Schedule
- 751 - Schrems - Kirchberg/Walde/ Schedule
- 475 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Asperhofen/ Schedule
- 768 - Heidenreichstein - Horn - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 444 - Königstetten - Tulln Bhf. - Zwentendorf - Reidling/ Schedule
- 2 - Bahnhof - Landesgericht - HAK - Bahnhof/ Schedule