691 Line
Lilienfeld - Kernhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 691 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Hohenberg Schulen) has 12 stops departing from Lilienfeld Bahnhof and ending at Hohenberg Schulen.
691 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hohenberg Schulen (12 stops)
Lilienfeld Bahnhof
Lilienfeld Krankenhaus Bahnhof
Schrambach Bahnhof
Freiland Schloss
Freiland Alter Bahnhof
Innerfahrafeld Kreuztalstraße
Innerfahrafeld Dürntal
Furthof Furthofer Straße
Furthof Schöntal
Hohenberg Sportplatz
Hohenberg Markt
Hohenberg Schulen
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 10:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 10:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Lilienfeld - Kernhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lilienfeld - Kernhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Lilienfeld Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Hohenberg Schulen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
691 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 691 (Hohenberg Schulen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
691 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Lilienfeld Bahnhof and the last stop is Hohenberg Schulen. 691 (Hohenberg Schulen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 691 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Hohenberg Schulen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 691, in Austria
691 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 757 - Gmünd - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über St. Martin/ Schedule
- 274 - Bruck/Leitha - Regelsbrunn - Hainburg/Donau/ Schedule
- 257 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 223 - Schülerverkehr Münchendorf - Guntramsdorf/ Schedule
- 759 - Gmünd - Weitra - Moorbad Harbach/ Schedule
- 1824 - Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart/ Schedule
- 683 - Kilb - Melk - Ruprechtshofen/ Schedule
- 1864 - Güssing - Kukmirn - Deutsch Kaltenbrunn - Fürstenfeld/ Schedule
- 886 - Horn - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 489 - Krems - Gansbach - Loosdorf/ Schedule
- 442 - Tulln Bhf. - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Neulengbach Stadt Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1862 - Güssing - Großmürbisch - Heiligenbrunn - Luising/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 1 Graben - Allersdorf/ Schedule
- 765 - Karlstein/Thaya - Dobersberg/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Horn Bahnhof - Stephanskirche - Gewerbepark/ Schedule
- 616 - St. Valentin - St.Pantaleon - Ennsdorf - Enns/ Schedule
- 470 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Tullnerfeld Bhf./ Schedule
- 674 - Gumprechtsfelden - Wieselburg/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 5 Bahnhof - Graben - Greimpersdorf/ Schedule