1871 Line
臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1871 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1871 bus (臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station) has 8 stops departing from 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (Kuo-Kuang) and ending at 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station.
Choose any of the 1871 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station (8 stops)
國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (Kuo-Kuang)
中山代售處 Zhongshan Selling Agency
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
永康臨時轉運站 Yongkang Temporary Bus Station
北臺南 Beitainan
六甲頂 Liujiading
延平市場 Yanping Market
臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station
1871 FAQ
What time does the 1871 bus start operating?
Services on the 1871 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1871 bus stop working?
Services on the 1871 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1871 bus arrive?
When does the 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1871 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1871 bus stop.
1871 Bus Schedule
1871 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1871 (from 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (Kuo-Kuang)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1871 (臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1871 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1871 (臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1871 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1871 bus route is 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (Kuo-Kuang) and the last stop is 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station. 1871 (臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1871 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 149 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 1871 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1871 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1871 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1871 (臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1871 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1871, in Taipei - New Taipei
1871 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 1813E - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1878C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1551 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 捷運新店站(新店路) MRT Xindian Station(Xindian Rd.)/ Schedule
- 1863 - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1879A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1873 - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG) - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1813G - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1815 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1805 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1836 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新營站 Xinying Station/ Schedule
- 1824 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1841B - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1879C - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule
- 1837 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1815A - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1822 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1815B - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1816A - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 國光客運桃園停車場 Kingbus Taoyuan parking lot/ Schedule
- 1852 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule