1873 Line
干城站 Gancheng Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1873 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1873 bus (干城站 Gancheng Station) has 19 stops departing from 麟洛站 Linluo Station and ending at 干城站 Gancheng Station.
Choose any of the 1873 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 干城站 Gancheng Station (19 stops)
麟洛站 Linluo Station
屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station
縣政府 County Government
屏東中學 National Pingtung Senior High School
監理站 Motor Vehicles Station
和興 Hexing Station
九如衛生所 Jiuru Health Center
九如交流道 Jiuru Ic.
朝馬(臺灣大道) Chaoma
朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)
捷運市政府站(臺灣大道) Mrt Taichung City Hall Station(Taiwan Boulevard)
何厝(臺灣大道) Hecuo(Taiwan Boulevard)
頂何厝(臺灣大道) Dinghecuo(Taiwan Boulevard)
科學博物館(臺灣大道) Science Museum(Taiwan Boulevard)
民權路口 Minquan Rd. Intersection
臺中教育大學 National Taichung University Of Education
臺中州廳 Taichung Prefectural Hall
臺中車站(民族路口) Taichung Station(Minzu Intersection)
干城站 Gancheng Station
1873 FAQ
What time does the 1873 bus start operating?
Services on the 1873 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1873 bus stop working?
Services on the 1873 bus stop at 21:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1873 bus arrive?
When does the 干城站 Gancheng Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 干城站 Gancheng Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1873 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1873 bus stop.
1873 Bus Schedule
1873 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 204 |
Mon | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 210 |
Tue | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 210 |
Wed | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 210 |
Thu | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 210 |
Fri | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 204 |
Sat | 06:10 - 21:10 | 60 - 204 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1873 (from 麟洛站 Linluo Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1873 (干城站 Gancheng Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1873 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1873 (干城站 Gancheng Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1873 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1873 bus route is 麟洛站 Linluo Station and the last stop is 干城站 Gancheng Station. 1873 (干城站 Gancheng Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1873 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 198 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1873 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1873 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1873 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1873 (干城站 Gancheng Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1873 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1873, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1873 - Alternative Directions
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1813D - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1780 - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station/ Schedule
- 1801A - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 德明財經科技大學(環山) Takming U. of Science and Technology (Huanshan)/ Schedule
- 1831A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1818 - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1827 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1860 - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1823 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹南站 Zhunan Station/ Schedule
- 1878 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1877 - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 烏石港轉運站 Wushi Harbor Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1839B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 麟洛站 Linluo Station/ Schedule
- 1862 - 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(KUO-KUANG) - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1866 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1841 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1862A - 桃園站(國光) Taoyuan Station(KUO-KUANG) - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1815F - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1839A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 麟洛站 Linluo Station/ Schedule
- 1813H - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1881A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yumen) - 礁溪轉運站 Jiaosi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1870 - 朝馬站(國光) Chaoma Station (Kuokuang) - 嘉義市轉運中心 Transit Center of Chiayi City/ Schedule