188A Line
Altdorf/Neckartailf./Schlaitdorf/Häslach - N. Auwiesenschule
SSB
SSB 188A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 188A bus (Altenriet Rathaus) has 16 stops departing from Neckartenzl. Auwiesenschule and ending at Altenriet Rathaus.
Choose any of the 188A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Altenriet Rathaus (16 stops)
Neckartenzl. Auwiesenschule
Altdorf (Es) Stuttg. Str.
Altdorf Obere Liesäcker
Neckartailfingen Schule
Neckartailfingen Schillerstr.
Neckartailf. Eichendorffstr.
Neckartailf. Neckarbrücke
Neckartailfingen Tübinger Str.
Schlaitdorf Neckartailf. Str.
Schlaitdorf Mitte
Häslach Seestraße
Häslach Süd
Walddorf Hohebildstraße
Walddorf Rathaus
Altenriet Schule
Altenriet Rathaus
188A FAQ
What time does the 188A bus start operating?
Services on the 188A bus start at 12:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 188A bus stop working?
Services on the 188A bus stop at 17:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 188A bus arrive?
When does the Altdorf/Neckartailf./Schlaitdorf/Häslach - N. Auwiesenschule bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Altdorf/Neckartailf./Schlaitdorf/Häslach - N. Auwiesenschule bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 188A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 188A bus stop.
188A Bus Schedule
188A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 - 17:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:18 - 17:08 | 46 - 98 |
Tue | 12:18 - 17:08 | 46 - 98 |
Wed | 12:18 - 17:08 | 46 - 98 |
Thu | 12:18 - 17:08 | 46 - 98 |
Fri | 12:18 - 17:08 | 46 - 98 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 188A (from Neckartenzl. Auwiesenschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 188A (Altenriet Rathaus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
188A line bus fare
SSB 188A (Altenriet Rathaus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
188A (SSB)
The first stop of the 188A bus route is Neckartenzl. Auwiesenschule and the last stop is Altenriet Rathaus. 188A (Altenriet Rathaus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 188A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 188A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 188A bus to take on your trip.
Line 188A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 188A (Altenriet Rathaus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 188A bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 188A, in Stuttgart
188A - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 634A - Weissach - Flacht - Rutesheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 369 - Backnang ZOB - Industriegebiet Süd/ Schedule
- 130 - Esslingen (N) - Ruit - Heumaden - Kemnat (- Scharnhausen)/ Schedule
- 734 - Sindelfingen ZOB - Goldberg - Schönaich - Schönaich - Goldberg - Sindelfingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 14A - Göppingen - Waldhausen - Lorch - Schwäbisch Gmünd - Lenglingen/ Schedule
- 423 - Ludwigsburg ZOB - Kreisberufsschule/ Schedule
- 931 - Göppingen - Lorch - Schwäbisch Gmünd/ Schedule
- 169 - Nürtingen ZOB - Oberensingen Bachhalde - Nürtingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 455 - Backnang - Burgstall (- Kirchberg)/ Schedule
- 567A - Kleiningersheim - Großingersheim - Bietigheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- N98 - Göppingen ZOB - Heiningen - Bad Boll - Göppingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 571 - (Bietigheim -) Sachsenheim - Häfnerhaslach/ Schedule
- 204 - Hegnach - Waiblingen - Beinstein (- Endersbach)/ Schedule
- 774 - Nagold - Jettingen - Haslach - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 14 - Stadtverkehr Lorch/ Schedule
- 917 - Ebersbach (F) - Winterbach/ Schedule
- RT782 - Herrenberg ZOB - Ehbühl - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 245 - Schorndorf - Weiler - Rohrbronn - Hößlinswart (- Erlenhof)/ Schedule
- 380A - Sulzbach (M) - Zwerenberg - Eschenstruet - Sulzbach (M)/ Schedule
- N24 - Bittenfeld - Hohenacker - Neustadt - Waiblingen - Hegnach/ Schedule