1896-10 Line
Jaraguá - Praça Ramos de Azevedo
SPTrans
SPTrans 1896-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1896-10 bus (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) has 72 stops departing from R. Gregório Tagle and ending at R. Da Consolação.
Choose any of the 1896-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pça. Ramos de Azevedo (72 stops)
R. Gregório Tagle
R. Gregório Tagle, 172
R. Gregório Tagle, 301
R. Daniel Faria Gonçalvez
R. Joaquim Achaval, 115
R. Estevão Gascon, 16
R. Miguel Ribas, 732
R. Pedro Ravara
R. Ilha dos Sete Engenhos, 22
R. Dr. Rafael de Araújo Ribeiro, 1389
R. Dr. Rafael de Araújo Ribeiro, 897
R. Dr. Rafael de Araújo Ribeiro, 433
R. Gen. Horta, 71
Av. Jerimanduba, 570
Av. Alexios Jafet, 87
Av. Chica Luisa, 301
R. Antônio Cardoso Nogueira
R. Antônio Cardoso Nogueira, 428
Estr. Turística do Jaraguá, 3675
Estr. Turística do Jaraguá, 5102
R. Manuel Bento da Cruz, 144
Av. Inácia de Toledo, 630
Av. Guilherme Mankel, 518
Av. Guilherme Mankel, 359
Av. Guilherme Mankel, 41
Pça. Com. Souza Cruz, 69
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhães, 1515
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhães, 1174
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhães, 972
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhães, 551
Av. Agenor Couto de Magalhães, 319
Avenida Agenor Couto de Magalhães 125
Av. Mutinga
Av. Mutinga, 951 - Instituto Federal
Avenida Mutinga 617
R. Mto. Arturo de Angelis, 107
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 4058
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 3689
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 3303
Rua Rosálio José da Conceição 13
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 2765
Sp-332 2475
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 2150
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 1465
Rua Doutor José Ribeiro de Paiva
Rua Monte Pascal
Praça do Maçon
Rua Monte Pascal 57
R. Brig. Gavião Peixoto
Rua Brigadeiro Gavião Peixoto 677
Rua Brigadeiro Gavião Peixoto 213
R. Br. de Jundiaí, 545
R. Br. de Jundiaí, 301
R. Clélia, 2123
Scipiao B/C
Vespasiano B/C
Cornelia
SESC Pompéia B/C
Avenida Francisco Matarazzo
Antártica B/C
Baby Bariony B/C
Parque Da Água Branca B/C
Parada Pacaembú B/C
Parada Rosa e Silva B/C
Angelica B/C
Parada Nothmann C/B
Ana Cintra B/C
Largo Do Arouche
Parada Aurora
Araújo
Av. S. Luís
R. Da Consolação
1896-10 FAQ
What time does the 1896-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 1896-10 bus start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1896-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 1896-10 bus stop at 22:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1896-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jaraguá - Praça Ramos de Azevedo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jaraguá - Praça Ramos de Azevedo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1896-10 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) bus fare?
The Jaraguá - Praça Ramos de Azevedo (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 1896-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1896-10 bus stop.
1896-10 bus Schedule
1896-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:05 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 04:15 - 22:55 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 04:15 - 22:55 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 04:15 - 22:55 | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 04:15 - 22:55 | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 04:15 - 22:55 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 04:35 - 23:05 | 25 - 50 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1896-10 (from R. Gregório Tagle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1896-10 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
1896-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 1896-10 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
1896-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 1896-10 bus route is R. Gregório Tagle and the last stop is R. Da Consolação. 1896-10 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1896-10 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 1896-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1896-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1896-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1896-10 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1896-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 1896-10, in Sao Paulo Region
1896-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 342N-10 - Cohab Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 8010-21 - Cptm Perus - Sítio Botuquara/ Schedule
- 4035-10 - Guaianases - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1178-33 - Praça do Correio - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 7063-10 - Jardim Macedônia - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 609J-10 - Aeroporto - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- N733-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Vila Gilda/ Schedule
- 6418-10 - Real Parque - Brooklin Novo/ Schedule
- 3160-10 - Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 209P-10 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 701A-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 5018-31 - Shopping Interlagos - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- N333-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Cidade Kemel/ Schedule
- 118Y-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Lapa/ Schedule
- 7281-10 - Lapa - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 2552-10 - Vila Mara - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 609F-21 - Chácara Santana - Anhangabaú/ Schedule
- 6L05-10 - Barragem - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 3390-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3032-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Circular/ Schedule