19 Line
Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen
De Lijn
De Lijn 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1) has 17 stops departing from Gent Blaarmeersen (Campinglaan) and ending at Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1 (17 stops)
Gent Blaarmeersen (Campinglaan)
Gent Topsporthal Vlaanderen
Gent P+R Watersportbaan
Gent Vissersdijk
Gent Europalaan
Gent Verenigde Natieslaan
Gent Neermeerskaai
Gent Koning Albertbrug (Neermeerskaai)
Gent Meersstraat
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 10
Gent Parkplein
Gent Zwijnaardsesteenweg (Spoorwegbrug)
Gent Koekoeklaan
Gent Heymanslaan
Gent Uz Heymanslaan
Gent Proeftuinstraat
Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 20:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 19 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:36 - 20:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:36 - 20:36 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:36 - 20:36 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 05:36 - 20:36 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:36 - 20:36 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Gent Blaarmeersen (Campinglaan)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
19 line bus fare
De Lijn 19 (Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
19 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Gent Blaarmeersen (Campinglaan) and the last stop is Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1. 19 (Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 19 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Gent Arteveldestadion Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 19, in Belgium
19 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 276 - Opglabbeek - Elen - Maaseik/ Schedule
- R59 - Zaventem Luchthaven - Roodebeek Metro/ Schedule
- 106 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Romershoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 380 - Leuven - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 62 - Poperinge - Abele - Steenvoorde - Hazebrouck/ Schedule
- 401 - Gent Zuid-Flora-Merelbeke-Bottelare-Baaigem/ Schedule
- 52 - Berchem Station - Hove - Duffel/ Schedule
- 268 - Molenbeersel - Kinrooi - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 20 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst/ Schedule
- 36 - Vuylstekelaan - IGLO/ Schedule
- 258 - Boom - Willebroek - Tisselt/ Schedule
- 62 - Eeklo - Sint-Laureins - Sint-Margriete/ Schedule
- 16 - Zuid - Macharius - Sint-Baafskouter/ Schedule
- 514 - Schoolbus Steenok.- Ned. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 633 - Stokkem - Lanklaar - Dilsen - Rotem - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 568 - Hulshout - Booischot - Westmeerbeek - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 581 - Schoolbus Tienen - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 207 - Bilzen - Hoeselt - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 45 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maastricht/ Schedule