19 Line
Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center
WRTA
WRTA 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center) has 27 stops departing from Apricot St at Goddard and ending at Hub Center.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center (27 stops)
Apricot St at Goddard
Main St + Stearns St
Main St + Grandview Ave
Main St + Eureka Ter
Main St + Henshaw St
Main St + Blaine Ave
Main St + Curtis Pkwy
Main St + Holland Rd
Main St + Montague St
Main St + Arbor Vitae St
Main St + Curtis St
Main St + Arena Plaza
Main St + Tirrell St
Main St + Lowell St
Main St + Freeland St
Main St + Crystal St
Main St + Wyman St
Main St + Gardner St
Main St + Ripley St
Main St + Hammond St
Main St + Benefit St
Main St + Lagrange St
Main St + Hermon St
Main St + Ionic Ave
Main St + Dmv
Main St + City Hall
Hub Center
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 8:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 8:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 8:20 PM | 30 - 125 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 8:20 PM | 30 - 125 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 8:20 PM | 30 - 125 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 8:20 PM | 30 - 125 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 8:20 PM | 30 - 125 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
WRTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Apricot St at Goddard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WRTA info now.
19 line bus fare
WRTA 19 (Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WRTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or WRTA’s official website.
19 (WRTA)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Apricot St at Goddard and the last stop is Hub Center. 19 (Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WRTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Apricot St at Goddard→Hub Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live WRTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WRTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for WRTA and any bus, including line 19, in Boston
19 - Alternative Directions
- 19 - Coppage Dr Eol→Hub Center / Schedule
- 19 - Hub Center→Apricot St at Goddard / Schedule
- 19 - Hub Center→Coppage Dr Eol / Schedule
- 19 - Hub Center→Soojians Dr + Leicester Walmart / Schedule
- 19 - Hub Center→Spencer Dpw / Schedule
- 19 - Hub Center→Stafford St + Webster Sq Plaza / Schedule
- 19 - Soojians Dr + Leicester Walmart→Hub Center / Schedule
- 19 - Spencer Dpw→Hub Center / Schedule
- 19 - Stafford St + Webster Sq Plaza→Hub Center / Schedule
WRTA Lines in Boston
- 31 - Lincoln Plaza via Grove St. & West Boylston St./ Schedule
- 27 - Auburn Mall via Main St./ Schedule
- 42 - Oxford – Webster via Southbridge St./ Schedule
- 15 - Shrewsbury Center via Shrewsbury St./ Schedule
- 1 - Mount St. Ann via Providence St./ Schedule
- 12 - Grafton St/South Plaza/Southwest Commons/ Schedule
- 33 - Spencer – Brookfield via Main St. & Rt. 9/ Schedule
- 29 - Southbridge – Charlton/ Schedule
- 16 - Lincoln Plaza via Hamilton St. and Lake Ave./ Schedule
- 3 - Worcester State University via Highland St./ Schedule
- 30 - W. Boylston Wal-Mart via Grove St. & W. Boylston St./ Schedule
- 4 - The Shoppes at Blackstone Valley via Millbury St./ Schedule
- 825 - Park Avenue Connector/ Schedule
- 26 - Great Brook Valley via Lincoln St./ Schedule
- 5 - Southwest Commons via Grafton St./ Schedule
- 11 - The Fair Plaza via Vernon Hill and Greenwood St./ Schedule
- 6 - West Tatnuck via Chandler St./ Schedule
- 14 - Showcase Cinemas/Holden via Burncoat St./ Schedule
- 24 - UMass Medical Center via Belmont St./ Schedule