19 Line
בית ברל→כפר סבא
Metropoline
Metropoline 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (בית ברל→כפר סבא) has 26 stops departing from מכללת בית ברל and ending at תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית ברל→כפר סבא (26 stops)
מכללת בית ברל
אולם ספורט/בית ברל
בית ברל/מדרשה לאומנות
בי''ס עמי אסף
צומת שדה ורבורג
הדרים / סמטת הילד
הדרים / ד. הפרחים
הדרים/דרך האורנים
הדרים/דום הדקל
ההדרים
צומת בית ברל
מסעף צופית
בי''ס בית מיתר/השדרה
צומת צופית
צומת גן חיים
טשרניחובסקי/כנפי נשרים
טשרניחובסקי/שד' מנחם בגין
טשרניחובסקי/לילנבלום
בית חולים מאיר/טשרניחובסקי
טשרניחובסקי/גולומב
ויצמן / גלר
וייצמן/גורדון
קניון ערים/וייצמן
ויצמן/ירושלים
וייצמן/רוטשילד
תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 15:05 on Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the בית ברל→כפר סבא Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית ברל→כפר סבא Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (בית ברל→כפר סבא) bus fare?
The בית ברל→כפר סבא (בית ברל→כפר סבא) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 19 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 20:20 | 75 |
Mon | 07:30 - 20:20 | 75 |
Tue | 07:30 - 20:20 | 75 |
Wed | 07:30 - 20:20 | 75 |
Thu | 07:30 - 20:20 | 75 |
Fri | 07:40 - 15:05 | 80 - 365 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from מכללת בית ברל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (בית ברל→כפר סבא) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
19 line bus fare
Metropoline 19 (בית ברל→כפר סבא) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
19 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is מכללת בית ברל and the last stop is תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה. 19 (בית ברל→כפר סבא) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (בית ברל→כפר סבא) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 19, in Israel
19 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 555 - מסוף יהוד/עליה-יהוד מונוסון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 37 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#/ Schedule
- 501 - מסוף רעננה/רציפים-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 570 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-2#/ Schedule
- 340 - הספרייה-מצפה רמון<->ת. מרכזית אילת/שדרות התמרים-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 36 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->נירית/מירון-נירית-2#/ Schedule
- 446 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 256 - בית ספר ראשונים/הגליל-גני תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 30 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-3#/ Schedule
- 63 - בית ספר דקל/שברץ-רעננה<->אולפנת צביה/העצמאות-הרצליה-1#
- 25 - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->כרמל/יציאה-כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 95 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 380 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 262 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אלסלאם/אלתקוא-חורה-1#/ Schedule
- 477 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 369 - מלכי ישראל/דרך הדרום-קרית גת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-23/ Schedule
- 42 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->בית רבקה-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule