453 Line
אלעד→ירושלים
Metropoline
Metropoline 453 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (אלעד→ירושלים) has 22 stops departing from ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא and ending at שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה.
453 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אלעד→ירושלים (22 stops)
ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
צומת אלעד
444/שדרות עמק איילון
שד. עמק איילון/כיכר אגמית
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר יסעור
שדרות עמק איילון/תפן
שדרות עמק איילון/חרמון
שד. עמק איילון/תרשיש
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר אנפה
שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים
צומת נבלט
צומת גמזו
צומת מצפה מודיעין
צומת מתקן אדם
צומת מבוא מודיעים
כביש443/יהודה המכבי
צומת מודיעין מזרח
מחלף בית חורון
אגן האיילות
ויצמן/גבעת שאול
שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 15:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 15:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the אלעד→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אלעד→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 453 (אלעד→ירושלים) bus fare?
The אלעד→ירושלים (אלעד→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 453 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 453 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
453 bus Schedule
453 bus route operates on Tuesday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (אלעד→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
453 line bus fare
Metropoline 453 (אלעד→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
453 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא and the last stop is שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה. 453 (אלעד→ירושלים) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 453 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 453 (אלעד→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 453, in Israel
453 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 66 - שד' גולדה מאיר/שד' הרצל-דימונה<->בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 567 - הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-12/ Schedule
- 1 - אלאמל/א.תעשיה-טייבה<->מגרש כדורגל-טייבה-2#/ Schedule
- 369 - מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי לדרום-באר טוביה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-14/ Schedule
- 142 - מסוף צור יגאל/כוכב יאיר-כוכב יאיר<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule
- 87 - אבן עזרא/רשב''ם-הרצליה<->העצמאות/בן גוריון-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule
- 369 - מלכי ישראל/דרך הדרום-קרית גת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-23/ Schedule
- 270 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->קמיל הויסמנס/בלפור-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 99 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->עתידים/וייצמן-רעננה-21/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-3#/ Schedule
- 89 - קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה<->צה''ל/היורה-הרצליה-2#/ Schedule
- 24 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה-3#/ Schedule
- 62 - הברזל/החורש-באר שבע<->אלסלאם/אלתקוא-חורה-11/ Schedule
- 576 - מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא<->מרכז תעסוקה לנכה/המלאכה-ראש העין-1#/ Schedule
- 279 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->האופן/החרש-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 8 - מסוף שניידר-פתח תקווה<->בית החולים תל השומר/מיון-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 77 - המרכבה/הבנאי-חולון<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה-3#/ Schedule
- 37 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב-כפר ברא-11/ Schedule
- 60 - צומת מחנה משאבים-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-29