19 Line
ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) has 48 stops departing from מסוף אבי האסירים and ending at מסוף כרמלית.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו (48 stops)
מסוף אבי האסירים
הרצל/סוקולוב
עולי הגרדום/רוטנברג
היכל התרבות/ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/אז''ר
ז'בוטינסקי/שפינוזה
ז'בוטינסקי/שדרות בגין
מד''א/ז'בוטינסקי
שד. משה דיין/שאול המלך
שדרות משה דיין/הרב יוסף עזרן
שדרות משה דיין/הנחשול
שדרות משה דיין/אבני החושן
שדרות משה דיין/אברהם בר
שדרות משה דיין/בסקינד
מתחם שבעת הכוכבים
חונים קונים/לישנסקי
יוסף לישנסקי/דוד סחרוב
בן גוריון/רבינוביץ
משה דיין/בן גוריון
תחנת דלק היובל/משה דיין
ת. רכבת הקוממיות
בית העלמין/הקוממיות
אנה פרנק/הקוממיות
אנה פרנק/הרב מיימון
אנה פרנק/כ''ט בנובמבר
כ''ט בנובמבר/אלי כהן
אלי כהן/חצור
אלי כהן/דוד רזיאל
מבצע סיני/יוספטל
מבצע סיני/הארזים
מבצע סיני/סטרומה
כצנלסון/ההגנה
קק''ל/רהב
בי''ח וולפסון
הלוחמים/תל גיבורים
תל גיבורים/שז''ר
בניין פנורמה/פרייגרזון
לבון/דרך בן צבי
פארק החורשות/לבון
שוקן/דרך שלמה
דרך שלמה/שוקן
צ'לנוב/מטלון
צ'לנוב/הגדוד העברי
דרך בגין/אלנבי
דרך יפו/נחלת בנימין
הרצל/יהודה הלוי
מגדל שלום/מונטיפיורי
מסוף כרמלית
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 19 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:35 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:35 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:35 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:35 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:35 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 17:00 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 18:15 - 23:40 | 25 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from מסוף אבי האסירים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
19 line bus fare
Dan 19 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
19 (Dan)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is מסוף אבי האסירים and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית. 19 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 19, in Israel
19 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 63 - הכובשים/דניאל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 11 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 953 - יעקב רוזנהיים/הרב כהנמן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק-153/ Schedule
- 267 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 925 - אשל אברהם/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-125/ Schedule
- 292 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 62 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 119 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 33 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 29 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 923 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-123/ Schedule
- 166 - דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 41 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 939 - רמב''ם/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-139/ Schedule
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule
- 32 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 965 - המכבים/הרב ברוט-בני ברק<->תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-156/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 9 - ת.רכבת בני ברק-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule