19 Line
North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst
Riverside Transit Agency
Riverside Transit Agency 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst) has 66 stops departing from Perris Transit Center and ending at Moreno Valley Mall.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst (66 stops)
Perris Transit Center
Perris FS San Jacinto
Perris FS Jarvis
Perris Ns Nuevo
Perris FS Crossroad Center
Perris FS Orangetree
Perris FS Citrus
Perris FS Lemon
Perris Ns Orange
Perris Ns Spectrum
Perris FS Placentia
Perris FS Ensenada
Perris Ns Rider
Perris FS Sinclair
Perris Ns Dawes
Ramona Expressway FS Perris
Indian FS Ramona Expressway
Morgan FS Indian
Morgan Ns Brennan @ Starcrest
Webster FS Morgan
Perris FS Ramona Expressway
Perris FS Perry
Perris FS Markham
Perris Ns Harley Knox
Perris Ns Globe
Perris FS Nandina
Perris FS San Michelle
Perris FS Slate Creek
Perris FS Northern Dancer
Krameria FS Perris
Krameria FS Saddlebrook
Krameria FS Kitching
Krameria FS Vista Conejo
Lasselle Ns Cahuilla
Moreno Valley College Campus
Lasselle FS College Dr.
Iris FS Lasselle
Iris FS Los Cabos
Iris FS Patata
Iris FS Bluechip
Iris Ns Perris
Perris FS Santiago
Perris FS Gentian
Perris FS Filaree
Perris FS JFK
Perris FS Delphinium
Perris FS Cactus
Perris FS Brodiaea
Perris FS Alessandro
Perris FS Bay
Perris FS Cottonwood
Perris FS Dracaea
Perris + Eucalyptus
Perris FS Fir
Sunnymead FS Perris
Sunnymead at Bowling Alley
Sunnymead FS Indian
Sunnymead FS Back Way
Sunnymead Ns Heacock
Sunnymead FS Heacock
Sunnymead FS Moval Plaza
Sunnymead FS Graham
Sunnymead Ns Frederick
Centerpoint FS Center Plaza
Centerpoint Ns Town Circle
Moreno Valley Mall
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 5:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 6:08 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Riverside Transit Agency 19 bus line run on Independence day?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:06 AM - 6:08 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:06 AM - 6:08 PM | 15 - 21 |
Tue | 5:06 AM - 6:08 PM | 15 - 21 |
Wed | 5:06 AM - 6:08 PM | 15 - 21 |
Thu | 5:06 AM - 6:08 PM | 15 - 21 |
Fri | 5:06 AM - 6:08 PM | 15 - 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Riverside Transit Agency Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Perris Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Riverside Transit Agency info now.
19 line bus fare
Riverside Transit Agency 19 (North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Riverside Transit Agency tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Riverside Transit Agency’s official website.
19 (Riverside Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Perris Transit Center and the last stop is Moreno Valley Mall. 19 (North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Riverside Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (North to Moreno Valley Mall via Starcrst) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Riverside Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Riverside Transit Agency or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Riverside Transit Agency and any bus, including line 19, in Los Angeles
19 - Alternative Directions
Riverside Transit Agency Lines in Los Angeles
- 20 - Mo Val College-Riverside/ Schedule
- 12 - Corona Hills Plaza/Riverside/La Cadena-Merced/ Schedule
- 44 - Hemet/San Jacinto Circulator/ Schedule
- 11 - Moreno Valley-March ARB/ Schedule
- 61 - Perris-Menifee-Murrieta-Temecula/ Schedule
- 27 - Galleria-Perris/ Schedule
- 15 - Galleria-Riverside Vine St Hub/ Schedule
- 23 - Temecula - Murrieta - Wildomar/ Schedule
- 24 - Promenade Mall - Temecula Valley Hospital/ Schedule
- 55 - Temecula Trolley/ Schedule
- 31 - Hemet - Beaumont - Moreno Valley/ Schedule
- 14 - Galleria-Loma Linda VA/ Schedule
- 21 - Galleria-Pedley/ Schedule
- 10 - Riverside/Watkins-Galleria/ Schedule
- 51 - UCR - Canyon Crest Towne Centre/ Schedule
- 206 - Temecula-Corona Express/ Schedule
- 49 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Country Village/ Schedule
- 9 - Perris-Lake Elsinore/ Schedule
- 8 - Lake Elsinore Wildomar Loop Routes/ Schedule