44 Line
Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave
Riverside Transit Agency
Riverside Transit Agency 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) is a circular line with 35 stops departing from Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave (35 stops)
Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall
Lyon FS Latham
Lyon Ns Oakland
Oakland FS Hamilton
Oakland Ns State
State FS Oakland
State FS Menlo
State Opp. Americana Mobile Park
State FS Esplanade
State FS Seventh
State FS Cottonwood
State Ns Ramona
State FS Ramona Expressway
State Ns Community College Drive
Mt. San Jacinto College San Jacinto
State FS Sagecrest
State FS Community College Drive
State Ns Idyllwild
Ramona FS State
Ramona FS Tiger
Ramona FS Tahquitz
Ramona FS Santa Fe
San Jacinto FS Sixth
San Jacinto Ns Esplanade
San Jacinto NS Blue Fountain Mobile Park
San Jacinto Ns Commonwealth
San Jacinto Ns Oakland
Oakland FS Weston
Oakland Ns Santa Fe
Oakland Ns State
Oakland FS Hamilton
Lyon FS Oakland
Devonshire FS Lyon
Devonshire Ns Gilmore
Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 4:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 8:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44 (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) bus fare?
The Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:55 AM - 9:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:35 AM - 8:45 PM | 65 |
Mon | 4:55 AM - 9:30 PM | 70 - 75 |
Tue | 4:55 AM - 9:30 PM | 70 - 75 |
Wed | 4:55 AM - 9:30 PM | 70 - 75 |
Thu | 4:55 AM - 9:30 PM | 70 - 75 |
Fri | 4:55 AM - 9:30 PM | 70 - 75 |
Sat | 5:35 AM - 8:45 PM | 65 |
Riverside Transit Agency Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Riverside Transit Agency info now.
44 line bus fare
Riverside Transit Agency 44 (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Riverside Transit Agency’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Riverside Transit Agency’s official website.
44 (Riverside Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall and the last stop is Gilmore FS Devonshire Hemet Mall. 44 (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Riverside Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Clockwise to MSJC San Jacinto via State Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Riverside Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Riverside Transit Agency or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Riverside Transit Agency and any bus, including line 44, in Los Angeles
44 - Alternative Directions
Riverside Transit Agency Lines in Los Angeles
- 204 - Riverside-Montclair Express/ Schedule
- 16 - UCR-Moreno Valley/ Schedule
- 20 - Mo Val College-Riverside/ Schedule
- 12 - Corona Hills Plaza/Riverside/La Cadena-Merced/ Schedule
- 11 - Moreno Valley-March ARB/ Schedule
- 61 - Perris-Menifee-Murrieta-Temecula/ Schedule
- 27 - Galleria-Perris/ Schedule
- 15 - Galleria-Riverside Vine St Hub/ Schedule
- 23 - Temecula - Murrieta - Wildomar/ Schedule
- 24 - Promenade Mall - Temecula Valley Hospital/ Schedule
- 55 - Temecula Trolley/ Schedule
- 14 - Galleria-Loma Linda VA/ Schedule
- 21 - Galleria-Pedley/ Schedule
- 200 - San Bernardino - Riverside - Anaheim/Disneyland Express/ Schedule
- 13 - Hunter Park Metro-Galleria/ Schedule
- 51 - UCR - Canyon Crest Towne Centre/ Schedule
- 18 - Mo Val Mall-Sunnymead/ Schedule
- 22 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris/ Schedule
- 28 - Florida & New Chicago to Perris STC/ Schedule