19 Line
Castellane - Madrague De Montredon
RTM
RTM 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Madrague De Montredon) has 28 stops departing from Castellane and ending at Madrague De Montredon.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Madrague De Montredon (28 stops)
Castellane
Prado Dupré
Prado Périer
Prado Borde
Prado Louvain
Prado Rodocanachi
Rond-Point Du Prado
Métro Rond Point Du Prado
Prado St Giniez
Prado Saint-Exupéry
Prado Tunis
Parc Borély
Plage Du Prado
Plage De L'Huveaune
Escale Borély
Bowl Du Prado
Vieille Chapelle
Tiboulen
Pointe Rouge
Pointe Rouge Port
Parc Pastré
Engalière
Montredon Miremonts
Grotte Rolland
Verrerie
Stade Michelier Montredon
Madrague Mont Rose
Madrague De Montredon
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 00:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Castellane - Madrague De Montredon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castellane - Madrague De Montredon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 00:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 00:55 | 10 - 29 |
Mon | 05:15 - 00:55 | 8 - 19 |
Tue | 05:15 - 00:55 | 8 - 19 |
Wed | 05:15 - 00:55 | 8 - 19 |
Thu | 05:15 - 00:55 | 8 - 19 |
Fri | 05:15 - 00:55 | 8 - 19 |
Sat | 05:15 - 00:55 | 8 - 19 |
RTM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Castellane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Madrague De Montredon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTM info now.
19 line bus fare
RTM 19 (Madrague De Montredon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTM’s official website.
19 (RTM)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Castellane and the last stop is Madrague De Montredon. 19 (Madrague De Montredon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Madrague De Montredon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live RTM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for RTM and any bus, including line 19, in Marseille
19 - Alternative Directions
RTM Lines in Marseille
- 74 - Réformés Canebière - Vallon Montebello/ Schedule
- 95S - Espace Mistral - Rochers De L'estaque/ Schedule
- 37 - Métro Malpassé - La Batarelle/ Schedule
- 82 - Pharo Catalans - Euromed Arenc/ Schedule
- 98 - Métro Gèze - St Antoine/ Schedule
- S5 - Métro La Fourragère - Lycée Jean Perrin/ Schedule
- 39 - Métro Malpassé - Résidence Fondacle/ Schedule
- 15S - Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel - La Valentelle/ Schedule
- 144 - Métro La Rose - Allauch/ Schedule
- 34 - Réformés Canebière - Le Merlan/ Schedule
- 51 - La Valentelle - La Reynarde/ Schedule
- 80 - Vieux Port Ballard - Eglise D'endoume/ Schedule
- 4 - Métro La Rose - La Valentine Centre Commercial/ Schedule
- 22 - Métro Rond Point Du Prado - Les Baumettes/ Schedule
- 35T - Joliette - Terminal Croisières/ Schedule
- S2 - La Batarelle - Collège Jean Giono/ Schedule
- 82S - Pharo Catalans - Gare St Charles/ Schedule
- 70 - Canebière Bourse - Lycée Saint-exupéry/ Schedule
- 49 - Réformés Canebière - Vauban/ Schedule
- 27 - Métro La Rose - Lycée Saint-exupéry/ Schedule