42T Line
Les Baronnies
RTM
RTM 42T Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42T bus (Les Baronnies) has 25 stops departing from Métro 5 Avenues and ending at Les Baronnies.
Choose any of the 42T bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Les Baronnies (25 stops)
Métro 5 Avenues
5 Avenues Chartreux
Réformés Canebière
Place Brossolette
Chartreux Pierre Roche
St Just Ivaldi
St Just Achard
Les Chartreux
St Just Raguse
Daudet St Just
Daudet Michel
Malpassé
La Boudinière
La Rose Verdière
La Rose Fuveau
La Rose Village
La Grave La Rose
La Rose Poste
Métro La Rose
Val Plan
Barielle
Langevin Consolation
Langevin Plank
Donadille Langevin
Les Baronnies
42T FAQ
What time does the 42T bus start operating?
Services on the 42T bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42T bus stop working?
Services on the 42T bus stop at 17:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42T bus arrive?
When does the Les Baronnies bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Les Baronnies bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the RTM 42T bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 42T bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42T bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42T bus stop.
42T Bus Schedule
42T bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 17:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 17:52 | 12 - 123 |
Tue | 07:05 - 17:52 | 12 - 123 |
Wed | 07:05 - 17:52 | 12 - 123 |
Thu | 07:05 - 17:52 | 12 - 123 |
Fri | 07:05 - 17:52 | 12 - 123 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RTM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42T (from Métro 5 Avenues), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42T (Les Baronnies) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTM info now.
42T line bus fare
RTM 42T (Les Baronnies) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTM’s official website.
42T (RTM)
The first stop of the 42T bus route is Métro 5 Avenues and the last stop is Les Baronnies. 42T (Les Baronnies) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42T has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 42T bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42T bus to take on your trip.
Line 42T Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42T (Les Baronnies) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42T bus tracker or a live RTM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for RTM and any bus, including line 42T, in Marseille
42T - Alternative Directions
RTM Lines in Marseille
- 56 - Gare St Charles - Belle De Mai La Friche/ Schedule
- 89 - Canebière Bourse - Le Canet Jean Jaurès/ Schedule
- 72 - Métro Bougainville - Métro Rond Point Du Prado/ Schedule
- 40 - Métro La Timone - La Solitude/ Schedule
- 509 - Canebière Bourse - Les Caillols Centre Urbain/ Schedule
- 36B - Métro Bougainville - L'estaque/ Schedule
- 73 - Vallon De L'oriol - Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel/ Schedule
- B3 - St Jérôme Parking Relais - Technop. De Ch. Gombert/ Schedule
- 582 - Canebière Bourse - Foch 5 Avenues/ Schedule
- 98 - Métro Gèze - St Antoine/ Schedule
- 21JET - Métro Rond Point Du Prado - Campus De Luminy/ Schedule
- B1 - Castellane - Campus De Luminy/ Schedule
- 28B - Métro Bougainville - Bertrandon/ Schedule
- 145 - Métro La Rose - Allauch/ Schedule
- 16 - Métro Ste Marguerite Dromel - Cc St Loup/ Schedule
- 45 - Métro Rond Point Du Prado - Marseilleveyre/ Schedule
- 142S - Métro La Rose - La Fève/ Schedule
- 81 - Le Pharo - Métro St Just/ Schedule
- 96 - Hôpital Nord - L'estaque/ Schedule
- S7 - Place De La Corderie - Lycée Marseilleveyre/ Schedule