19 Line
Lacy School - Linda Mar Park & Ride
SamTrans
SamTrans 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Pacifica) has 32 stops departing from Palmetto Ave & Shoreview Ave and ending at Linda Mar Park N Ride.
19 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:20 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pacifica (32 stops)
Palmetto Ave & Shoreview Ave
Bradford Way & Fairway Dr
Westport Dr & Hwy 1
Hwy 1 & Reina Del Mar Ave
Hwy 1 & Rockaway Beach Ave
Crespi Dr & Hwy 1
Crespi Dr & Roberts Rd
Crespi Dr & De Solo Dr
Crespi Dr & Peralta Rd
Crespi Dr & Seville Dr
Crespi Dr & Regina Way
Crespi Dr & Tapis Way
Crespi Dr & Manzanita Dr
Crespi Dr & Lerida Way
Crespi Dr & Fassler Ave
Terra Nova Blvd & Miranda Ct
Terra Nova Blvd & Mason Dr
1450 Terra Nova Blvd.
Terra Nova Blvd & Lerida Way
Terra Nova Blvd & Alicante Dr
Terra Nova Blvd & Oddstad Blvd
Oddstad Blvd & Terra Nova Blvd
Linda Mar Blvd & Madeira Dr
Capistrano Dr & Linda Mar Blvd
Capistrano Dr & Rosita Rd
1256 Rosita Rd
Rosita Rd & Perez Dr
Rosita Rd & Palou Dr
Rosita Rd & Adobe Dr
1391 Peralta Rd
Peralta Rd & Linda Mar Blvd
Linda Mar Park N Ride
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 2:15 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 2:15 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Lacy School - Linda Mar Park & Ride Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lacy School - Linda Mar Park & Ride Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (Pacifica) bus fare?
The Lacy School - Linda Mar Park & Ride (Pacifica) bus fare is about $2.05.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:20 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:20 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 2:15 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:20 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:20 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Palmetto Ave & Shoreview Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Pacifica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
19 line bus fare
SamTrans 19 (Pacifica) ride fare is about $2.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
19 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Palmetto Ave & Shoreview Ave and the last stop is Linda Mar Park N Ride. 19 (Pacifica) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Pacifica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 19, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
19 - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 46 - Burlingame School - Carolan (Burlingame Caltrain)/ Schedule
- 41 - Parkside IL - San Bruno BART/ Schedule
- 29 - Lipman School - Templeton/Brunswick/ Schedule
- 117 - Linda Mar Park & Ride - Moonridge Apts/ Schedule
- 292 - San Francisco - SFO - Hillsdale Mall/ Schedule
- 121 - Pope/Bellevue - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 260 - San Carlos Caltrain - Carlmont Village/ Schedule
- 60 - Ralston School - Bridge/Bowsprit via Chula Vista/ Schedule
- 120 - Colma BART - Brunswick/Templeton/ Schedule
- 59 - Hillsdale/Norfolk - Aragon High/ Schedule
- 51 - Foster City - Hillsdale HS/ Schedule
- 141 - Airport/Linden - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 83 - Hillview School - Bay/Marsh/ Schedule
- 79 - Kennedy MS - Florence/17th/ Schedule
- 49 - Brisbane - Terra Nova High/ Schedule
- 53P - Peninsula/Humboldt - Borel MS via Poplar/ Schedule
- 251 - Foster City - Hillsdale Mall/ Schedule
- 86 - Sharon Heights - Menlo Park Caltrain/ Schedule
- 61 - San Carlos Caltrain - Alameda/Ralston/ Schedule
- 56 - Aragon HS - Polhemus/Paul Scannell/ Schedule