FCX Line
Foster City
SamTrans
SamTrans FCX bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The FCX bus (Foster City) has 19 stops departing from Drumm St & Clay St and ending at E Hillsdale Blvd & Foster City Blvd.
Choose any of the FCX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Foster City (19 stops)
Drumm St & Clay St
Mission St & Spear St
Mission St & 1st St
Mission St & 3rd St
Mission St & 5th St
Mission St & 9th St
E 3rd Ave & S Norfolk St
E 3rd Ave & Anchor Rd
Mariners Island Blvd & Fathom Dr
Mariners Island Blvd & Armada Way
Edgewater Blvd & E Hillsdale Blvd
Edgewater Blvd & Regulus St
Beach Park Blvd & Edgewater Blvd
Beach Park Blvd & Farragut Blvd
Beach Park Blvd & Halsey Blvd
Beach Park Blvd & Cutter St
Foster City Blvd & Beach Park Blvd
Foster City Blvd & Bounty Dr
E Hillsdale Blvd & Foster City Blvd
FCX FAQ
What time does the FCX bus start operating?
Services on the FCX bus start at 5:18 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the FCX bus stop working?
Services on the FCX bus stop at 6:18 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the FCX bus arrive?
When does the Foster City Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Foster City Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the FCX (Foster City) bus fare?
The Foster City (Foster City) bus fare is $2.05 - $4.00.
Is there a FCX bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest FCX bus stop.
FCX bus Schedule
FCX bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:18 PM - 6:18 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:18 PM - 6:18 PM | 60 |
Tue | 5:18 PM - 6:18 PM | 60 |
Wed | 5:18 PM - 6:18 PM | 60 |
Thu | 5:18 PM - 6:18 PM | 60 |
Fri | 5:18 PM - 6:18 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on FCX (from Drumm St & Clay St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of FCX (Foster City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
FCX line bus fare
SamTrans FCX (Foster City) ride fare is between $2.05 and $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
FCX (SamTrans)
The first stop of the FCX bus route is Drumm St & Clay St and the last stop is E Hillsdale Blvd & Foster City Blvd. FCX (Foster City) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: FCX has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest FCX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the FCX bus to take on your trip.
Line FCX Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line FCX (Foster City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line FCX bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line FCX, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
FCX - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 110 - Daly City BART - Linda Mar Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 51 - Foster City - Hillsdale HS/ Schedule
- 294 - Hillsdale - Half Moon Bay/ Schedule
- 56 - Aragon HS - Polhemus/Paul Scannell/ Schedule
- 296O - Redwood City TC- Palo Alto TC/ Schedule
- 81 - MAHS - East Palo Alto/ Schedule
- 58 - Borel School - Polhemus/Paul Scannell/ Schedule
- 87 - Woodside High - Portola Valley/ Schedule
- 142 - SFO - Shelter Creek/ Schedule
- 78 - Redwood City Caltrain - Woodside HS/ Schedule
- 79 - Kennedy MS - Florence/17th/ Schedule
- 138 - Safe Harbor Shelter/ Schedule
- 121 - Pope/Bellevue - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 28 - Serramonte Center - South City High/ Schedule
- 83 - Hillview School - Bay/Marsh/ Schedule
- 141 - Airport/Linden - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 40 - IBL Middle School - San Bruno BART/ Schedule
- 10 - Daly City BART - Terra Nova HS/ Schedule
- 260 - San Carlos Caltrain - Carlmont Village/ Schedule
- 278 - Redwood City Caltrain - Canada College/ Schedule