19 Line
Borderouge / Place de l'Indépendance
Tisséo
Tisséo 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Borderouge) has 31 stops departing from Place De L'Indépendance and ending at Borderouge.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Borderouge (31 stops)
Place De L'Indépendance
Ivoire
Iliade
Rougenet
Carcassonne
Fontanelles
Château De L'Hers
Navarre
Plana
Soumet
Solidarité
Surcouf
Soupetard
Dinetard
Guillaumet
Roseraie
Doumergue
Place Bet
Michoun
Église St-André
Hyères
Victor Cousin
Nicol
Avranches
Colonel Rémy
Cabarette
Petit Castelet
Pujibet
Lanusse
Monloup
Borderouge
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 00:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Borderouge / Place de l'Indépendance bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Borderouge / Place de l'Indépendance bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 00:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 00:25 | 25 - 35 |
Mon | 05:25 - 00:25 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 05:25 - 00:25 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 05:25 - 00:25 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 05:25 - 01:00 | 6 - 14 |
Fri | 05:25 - 01:00 | 6 - 14 |
Sat | 06:00 - 01:00 | 14 - 35 |
Tisséo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Place De L'Indépendance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Borderouge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tisséo info now.
19 line bus fare
Tisséo 19 (Borderouge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tisséo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tisséo’s official website.
19 (Tisséo)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Place De L'Indépendance and the last stop is Borderouge. 19 (Borderouge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tisséo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toulouse, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Borderouge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Tisséo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tisséo or a trip planner for gondola, metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Toulouse. The trip planner shows updated data for Tisséo and any bus, including line 19, in Toulouse
19 - Alternative Directions
Tisséo Lines in Toulouse
- 73 - Borderouge / Saint-Jean Lestang/ Schedule
- 115 - Saint Agne - SNCF / Université Paul Sabatier/ Schedule
- 117 - Basso Cambo / Muret Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 130 - Andromède Lycée / Fenouillet Centre Commercial - Entrée Sud/ Schedule
- 26 - Borderouge / Montberon/ Schedule
- L10 - La Vache / Fenouillet Centre Commercial - Entrée Nord/ Schedule
- 301 - Muret Gare SNCF / Muret Sans Souci/ Schedule
- 113 - Fenouillet Croix / Collège Pechbonnieu/ Schedule
- 68 - Balma - Gramont / Castelmaurou Mairie/ Schedule
- 29 - Jeanne d'Arc / Aucamville Collège ou Fonbeauzard Mermoz/ Schedule
- 85 - Basso Cambo / Portet Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 79 - Ramonville / Labège Couder ou Saint-Orens Lycée/ Schedule
- 50 - Basso Cambo / Portet H. Boucher/ Schedule
- 101 - Balma - Gramont / Mondouzil ZA Les Landes/ Schedule
- 69 - La Vache / Bruguières Verger/ Schedule
- 314 - Muret Gare SNCF / Eaunes ZAC du Mandarin/ Schedule
- 109 - Malepère / Castanet-Tolosan/ Schedule
- 150 - Colomiers Gare SNCF / Colomiers Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 114 - Borderouge / Quartier Virebent/ Schedule
- 104 - Balma Ribaute / Aigrefeuille Ch. du Baric/ Schedule