19 Line
Stotis–Lydos pl.–Salininkai
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) has 13 stops departing from Stotis and ending at Žirmūnų Seniūnija.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) (13 stops)
Stotis
Gervėčių St.
Drujos St.
Polocko St.
Filaretų St.
Krivių St.
Vasaros St.
Tuskulėnų Rimties Parkas
Minties St.
Šiaurės Miestelis
Žirmūnai
Kareivių St.
Žirmūnų Seniūnija
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 18:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 23:39 on Sunday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Stotis–Lydos pl.–Salininkai bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stotis–Lydos pl.–Salininkai bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 19 bus line run on St John's Day/Day of Dew?
The 19 bus's operating hours on St John's Day/Day of Dew may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:31 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:15 - 23:39 | 60 - 263 |
Mon | 19:31 - 23:46 | 51 - 203 |
Tue | 19:31 - 23:46 | 51 - 203 |
Wed | 19:31 - 23:46 | 51 - 203 |
Thu | 19:31 - 23:46 | 51 - 203 |
Fri | 19:31 - 23:46 | 51 - 203 |
Sat | 18:20 - 23:46 | 57 - 268 |
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Stotis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus info now.
19 line bus fare
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 19 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus’s official website.
19 (SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Stotis and the last stop is Žirmūnų Seniūnija. 19 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus or a trip planner for bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus and any bus, including line 19, in Vilnius
19 - Alternative Directions
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Lines in Vilnius
- 121 - Santariškės–Mažieji Gulbinai–Didžiųjų Gulbinų g./ Schedule
- 15 - Žolyno g.–Antakalnis–Turniškės/ Schedule
- 88N - Oro uostas (Rodūnios kelias)-Centras-Europos aikštė/ Schedule
- 68 - Lazdynai–Mūrinė Vokė–Lentvaris–Grigiškės/ Schedule
- 12 - Stotis–Rudamina–Skaidiškės/ Schedule
- 82 - Stotis–Salininkai–Miškiniai–Juodšiliai/ Schedule
- 32 - Žvėrynas–Zujūnai–Gineitiškės–Pašilaičiai/ Schedule
- 53 - Fabijoniškės–Kalvarijų–Pylimo g.–Stotis/ Schedule
- 50 - Antakalnis–Didlaukio–Baltupio g.–Bajorai/ Schedule
- 39 - Antakalnis–Nemenčinės pl.–Balžio g./ Schedule
- 5 - Pašilaičiai–Perkūnkiemio–Tuskulėnų g.–Šiaurės miestelis/ Schedule
- 35 - Žalgirio–Kalvarijų g.–Naujieji Verkiai–Ožkiniai/ Schedule
- 33 - Šiaurės miestelis–Rinktinės–Sukilėlių g.–Guriai/ Schedule
- 25 - Žemieji Paneriai–Kazbėjų–V. A. Graičiūno g.–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 16 - Stotis–Nemėžis–Skaidiškės/ Schedule
- 8 - Žemieji Paneriai–Aukštieji Paneriai–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 7 - Šiaurės miestelis–Verkių g.–Viršuliškės–Lazdynai/ Schedule
- 46 - Pašilaičiai–A.Goštauto g.–Centras/ Schedule
- 37 - Kalvarijų–Tuskulėnų–Olandų g.–Rokantiškės/ Schedule
- 67 - Parko–Pramonės g.–Mickūnai/ Schedule