191 Line
Aalten
Arriva
Arriva 191 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 191 bus (Aalten) has 27 stops departing from Ruurlo, De Bundeling and ending at Aalten, Station.
Choose any of the 191 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalten (27 stops)
Ruurlo, De Bundeling
Ruurlo, Station
Ruurlo, Nijenhuis
Mariënvelde, Cafe De Tolhut
Mariënvelde, R.K. Kerk
Mariënvelde, Waalderweg
Zieuwent, Cuppers
Zieuwent, R.K. Kerk
Lichtenvoorde, Twenteroute
Lichtenvoorde, Hagenstraat
Lichtenvoorde, Gemeentehuis
Lichtenvoorde, De Swite
Lichtenvoorde, Wentholtpark
Lichtenvoorde, Hamalandhal
Lichtenvoorde, Koningslinde
Lichtenvoorde, Galileïstraat
Lichtenvoorde, Edisonstraat
Lichtenvoorde, Mercatorstraat
Barlo, Domme Aanleg
Barlo, Barlo
Bredevoort, Tramstraat
Aalten, 'T Walfort
Aalten, Zonneheuvel
Aalten, Centrum
Aalten, De Pol
Aalten, Ludgerstraat
Aalten, Station
191 FAQ
What time does the 191 bus start operating?
Services on the 191 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 191 bus stop working?
Services on the 191 bus stop at 22:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 191 bus arrive?
When does the Aalten Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalten Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 191 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 191 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 191 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 191 bus stop.
191 bus Schedule
191 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:24 - 22:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:07 - 22:07 | 60 |
Mon | 07:24 - 22:07 | 60 |
Tue | 07:24 - 22:07 | 60 |
Wed | 07:24 - 22:07 | 60 |
Thu | 07:24 - 22:07 | 60 |
Fri | 07:24 - 22:07 | 60 |
Sat | 08:07 - 22:07 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 191 (from Ruurlo, De Bundeling), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 191 (Aalten) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
191 line bus fare
Arriva 191 (Aalten) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
191 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 191 bus route is Ruurlo, De Bundeling and the last stop is Aalten, Station. 191 (Aalten) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 191 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 191 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 191 bus to take on your trip.
Line 191 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 191 (Aalten) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 191 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 191, in Netherlands
191 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7075 - Holwerd Veerdam - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 350 - Alkmaar - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 8201 - Jorwert Hoek - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 639 - Urmond via Berg a/d Maas - Sittard/ Schedule
- 7322 - Driezum Nijewei - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 28 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Nuth - Voerendaal/ Schedule
- 6281 - Fochteloo - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 7103 - Lichtaard - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 7122 - Jannum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 8113 - Pingjum - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 6481 - Zandhuizen - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 7851 - Dairy Campus - Leeuwarden, Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Hoensbroek via Heerlen - Parkstad Stadion/ Schedule
- 7171 - Hegebeintum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8001 - Blessum - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 7063 - Hiaure - Holwerd Prov. Weg/ Schedule
- 7123 - Jannum - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Brunssum/Hoensbroek via Heerlen - Bleijerheide/ Schedule
- 8042 - Boer - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 9411 - Hindeloopen Museum - Hindeloopen Station/ Schedule