193 Line
Morrow / Jonesboro
MARTA
MARTA 193 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 193 bus (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) has 71 stops departing from East Point Station and ending at Justice Center Bus Transit Station.
Choose any of the 193 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street (71 stops)
East Point Station
Main St @ Legion Way
Main St @ Williams Ave
Willingham Dr @ E Main St
Willingham Dr @ Plant St
Willingham Dr @ Elm St
Willingham Dr @ Harrison Rd
Willingham Dr @ Pennsylvania St
Willingham Dr @ Bachelor Ave
Willingham Dr @ Bobby Brown Pkwy
Willingham Dr @ 1053
Willingham Dr @ Colville Ave
S Central Ave @ Virginia Ave
S Central Ave @ Dogwood Dr
S Central Ave @ Fulton Ave
Porsche Ave @ Perkins St
Porsche Ave @ South St
Porsche Ave @ Porsche Dr
Porsche Ave @ Tradeport Blvd
Old Dixie Hwy @ 3961
Old Dixe Hwy @ 4099
Old Dixie Hwy @ North St
Old Dixie Hwy @ Brown Dr
Old Dixie Hwy @ 4453
Old Dixie Hwy @ Lake Mirror Rd
Lake Mirror Rd @ 62
Lake Mirror Rd @ Lake Mirror Pl
Lake Mirror Rd @ 271
Clayton Transitional Center
Braves Dr @ Falcon Dr
Lake Mirror Rd @ Lake Mirror Pl
Lake Mirror Rd @ 62
Old Dixie Rd @ Old Dixie Hwy
Forest Pkwy @ Old Dixie Rd
Forest Pkwy @ Governors Dr
Forest Pkwy @ Georgia Ave
Forest Pkwy @ West St
Forest Pkwy @ Lake Dr
Forest Pky @ Ash St
Forest Pky @ Maple Dr
Forest Pkwy @ Bartlett Dr
Forest Pkwy @ 1193
Jonesboro Rd @ Forest Pkwy
Jonesboro Rd @ Kenyon Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Lakeland Cir
Harper Dr @ Jonesboro Rd
Harper Dr @ N Lake Dr
N Lake Dr @ Clayton State Blvd
Jonesboro Rd @ Westwood Way
Jonesboro Rd @ Reynolds Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Morrow Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ John Robert Dr
Jonesboro Rd @ Mt Zion Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Commerce Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Southern Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Citizens Pky
Jonesboro Rd @ Battle Creek Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Southlake Cove Ct
Jonesboro Rd @ Ohara Dr
Jonesboro Rd @ Duncan Rd
Jonesboro Rd @ Sr 138
Jonesboro Rd @ W Mimosa Dr
N Main St @ North Ave
N Main St @ Spring St
Smith St @ N Main St
Smith St @ Lee St
Smith St @ Fayetteville Rd
Tara Blvd @ Robert E Lee Pky
Tara Blvd @ Flint River Rd
Tara Blvd @ Sr 54
Justice Center Bus Transit Station
193 FAQ
What time does the 193 bus start operating?
Services on the 193 bus start at 11:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 193 bus stop working?
Services on the 193 bus stop at 1:25 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 193 bus arrive?
When does the Morrow / Jonesboro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morrow / Jonesboro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 193 (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) bus fare?
The Morrow / Jonesboro (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 193 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 193 bus stop.
193 bus Schedule
193 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:25 AM - 1:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:25 AM - 1:25 PM | 60 |
Tue | 11:25 AM - 1:25 PM | 60 |
Wed | 11:25 AM - 1:25 PM | 60 |
Thu | 11:25 AM - 1:25 PM | 60 |
Fri | 11:25 AM - 1:25 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MARTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 193 (from East Point Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 193 (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
193 line bus fare
MARTA 193 (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
193 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 193 bus route is East Point Station and the last stop is Justice Center Bus Transit Station. 193 (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 193 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 193 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 193 bus to take on your trip.
Line 193 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 193 (Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Smith Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 193 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 193, in Atlanta
193 - Alternative Directions
- 193 - East Point Station Via Battle Creek Road / Schedule
- 193 - East Point Station Via Battle Creek Road & Clayton Transitional Center / Schedule
- 193 - East Point Station Via Smith Street / Schedule
- 193 - East Point Station Via Smith Street & Clayton Transitional Center / Schedule
- 193 - Justice Center Via Battle Creek Road / Schedule
- 193 - Justice Center Via Clayton Transitional Center & Battle Creek Road / Schedule
- 193 - Justice Center Via Smith Street / Schedule
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 104 - Winters Chapel Road/ Schedule
- 50 - Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway/ Schedule
- 221 - Memorial Drive Limited/ Schedule
- 81 - Venetian Hills / Delowe Drive/ Schedule
- 79 - Sylvan Hills/ Schedule
- 26 - Marietta Street / Perry Boulevard/ Schedule
- 181 - Washington Road / Fairburn/ Schedule
- 150 - Dunwoody Village/ Schedule
- 85 - Roswell/ Schedule
- 142 - East Holcomb Bridge Road/ Schedule
- 850 - Carroll Heights / Fairburn Heights/ Schedule
- 89 - Old National Highway/ Schedule
- 37 - Defoors Ferry Road/ Schedule
- 47 - I-85 Access Road/ Schedule
- 66 - Lynhurst Drive / Princeton Lakes/ Schedule
- 825 - Johnson Ferry Road/ Schedule
- 78 - Cleveland Avenue/ Schedule
- 9 - Boulevard / Tilson Road/ Schedule
- 201 - Six Flags Over Georgia/ Schedule
- 121 - Memorial Drive / N Hairston Road/ Schedule