193 Line
Degerbyntie
HSL
HSL 193 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 193 bus (Degerbyntie) has 24 stops departing from Uusikylä and ending at Siuntiontie.
193 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 193 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Degerbyntie (24 stops)
Uusikylä
Immulantie
Kilbacka
Gröndal
Högbacka
Tallbacka
Suitiannummentie
Sivula
Niemenkyläntie
Siuntio Kk
Kalans
Västerby
Päivärinne
Nimismiehenmäki
Pellas
Fallintie
Säästöpankintie
Bollstadintie
Siuntion Rautatieas.
Siuntio Matkahuolto
Sudenkaari
Billskogintie
Nordanvik Tiehaara
Siuntiontie
193 FAQ
What time does the 193 bus start operating?
Services on the 193 bus start at 06:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 193 bus stop working?
Services on the 193 bus stop at 06:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 193 bus arrive?
When does the Degerbyntie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Degerbyntie bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 193 (Degerbyntie) bus fare?
The Degerbyntie (Degerbyntie) bus fare is about €2.85.
Is there a 193 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 193 bus stop.
193 Bus Schedule
193 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:29 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 193 (from Uusikylä), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 193 (Degerbyntie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
193 line bus fare
HSL 193 (Degerbyntie) ride fare is about €2.85. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
193 (HSL)
The first stop of the 193 bus route is Uusikylä and the last stop is Siuntiontie. 193 (Degerbyntie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 193 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 193 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 193 bus to take on your trip.
Line 193 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 193 (Degerbyntie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 193 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 193, in Helsinki
193 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 989A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 972 - Korso-Alikerava-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 737K - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Jokivarsi-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 583K - Aviapolis-Louhela-Perusmäki/ Schedule
- 214 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Rastaala-Jupperi/ Schedule
- 739 - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikinmäk-Korso/ Schedule
- 94B - Kivikonlaita-Kontula(M)/ Schedule
- 614 - Hakaniemi-Tammisto-Ylästö/ Schedule
- 711K - Hakaniemi-Kuusikko-Tikkurila/ Schedule
- 87N - Rautatientori-Yliskylä-Kruunuvuorenranta/ Schedule
- 61 - Rautatientori-Pukinmäki-Tapaninkylä/ Schedule
- 963 - Paijala-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 375 - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 40 - Elielinaukio-Haaga-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 989B - Pornainen-Halkia-Pihlajamäki/ Schedule
- 913B - Kuntakeskus-Kela-Karskog-Västerby/ Schedule
- 813 - Vuosaari(M)-Merikorttikuja/ Schedule
- 643 - Hakaniemi-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 737 - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 617 - Hakaniemi-Tammisto-Aviapolis/ Schedule