1940 Line
Skolebusser Grimstad vest
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 1940 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1940 bus (Støle) has 17 stops departing from Holvika Skole and ending at Tjore.
Choose any of the 1940 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Støle (17 stops)
Holvika Skole
Holvikahallen
Lillemyr
Mollandsveien
Mollandsveien Vest
Molland
Støleveien
Kjæråsen
Mollandskjær
Stølevarden
Støle
Støle Snuplass
Støle
Stølevarden
Mollandskjær
Kjæråsen
Tjore
1940 FAQ
What time does the 1940 bus start operating?
Services on the 1940 bus start at 13:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1940 bus stop working?
Services on the 1940 bus stop at 13:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 1940 bus arrive?
When does the Skolebusser Grimstad vest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skolebusser Grimstad vest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1940 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1940 bus stop.
1940 Bus Schedule
1940 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:15 - 14:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:15 - 14:25 | 70 |
Tue | 13:15 - 14:25 | 70 |
Wed | 13:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:15 - 14:25 | 70 |
Fri | 13:15 - 13:55 | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1940 (from Holvika Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1940 (Støle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS info now.
1940 line bus fare
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 1940 (Støle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS’s official website.
1940 (Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS)
The first stop of the 1940 bus route is Holvika Skole and the last stop is Tjore. 1940 (Støle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1940 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 1940 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1940 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1940 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1940 (Støle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1940 bus tracker or a live Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS and any bus, including line 1940, in Norway
1940 - Alternative Directions
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Lines in Norway
- 1933 - Skolebusser Birkeland/Herefoss/ Schedule
- 105 - Arendal-Froland/ Schedule
- 36 - Kristiansand - Grødum/ Schedule
- 206 - Mandal-Håland-Hesland/ Schedule
- 2182 - Søgne - Samfundets skole/ Schedule
- 208 - Rølland-Frøysland-Furulunden/ Schedule
- 2125 - Slettheia - Karuss/ Schedule
- 44 - Ålo - Tangvall/ Schedule
- 2184 - Tofteland - Samfundet skole/ Schedule
- 212 - Holum sk-Gjervollstad-Skadberg/ Schedule
- 152 - Tvedestrand-Borøy/ Schedule
- N101 - 101 nattbuss/ Schedule
- 225 - Borhaug-Ore-Elledalen/ Schedule
- 581 - Hægeland-Øvrebø-Vennesla/ Schedule
- 2171 - Langenes-Tangvall-Tinntjønn/ Schedule
- 207 - Mandal-Hogganvik/ Schedule
- 260 - Flekkefjord - Sira - Moi/ Schedule
- 1950 - Skolebusser Tvedestrand vgs/ Schedule
- 30 - Kvadraturen - Mosby - Vennesl/ Schedule
- 476T - Tonstad - Josdal/ Schedule