196 Line
Parc-Industriel-Lachine
STM
STM 196 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 196 bus (Nord) has 58 stops departing from Saint-Antoine / 32e Avenue and ending at Station Côte-Vertu (Gohier / Côte-Vertu).
Choose any of the 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nord (58 stops)
Saint-Antoine / 32e Avenue
Victoria / 33e Avenue
Victoria / 34e Avenue
Victoria / Saint-Antoine
Victoria / 40e Avenue
Victoria / 44e Avenue
Victoria / 48e Avenue
Victoria / Meadowbrook
Victoria / 54e Avenue
55e Avenue / No 920
55e Avenue / No 1200
Guthrie / 55e Avenue
Guthrie / Meloche
Guthrie / Lépine
Lépine / No 581
Lindsay / Lépine
Lindsay / No 80
Lindsay / 55e Avenue
François-Cusson / 52e Avenue
52e Avenue / No 1550
Fairway / 50e Avenue
50e Avenue / François-Cusson
François-Cusson / 46e Avenue
46e Avenue / Hormidas-Deslauriers
Fairway / 46e Avenue
Fairway / Brandon
Fairway / François-Lenoir
Fairway / 32e Avenue
32e Avenue / No 1212
32e Avenue / Jean-Baptiste-Deschamps
32e Avenue / Onésime-Gagnon
32e Avenue / Louis-A.-Amos
32e Avenue / No 2080
32e Avenue / Joseph-Dubreuil
Joseph-Dubreuil / Onésime-Gagnon
Louis-A.-Amos / Onésime-Gagnon
Louis-A.-Amos / Courval
Louis-A.-Amos / Jean-Baptiste-Deschamps
Hickmore / Fisher
Hickmore / No 4675
Montée De Liesse / Hickmore
Montée De Liesse / No 110
Montée De Liesse / Bourg
Montée De Liesse / Côte-De-Liesse (Sud)
Montée De Liesse / Côte-De-Liesse (Nord)
Montée De Liesse / No 360
Terminus Cae
Montée De Liesse / Reverchon
Montée De Liesse / No 750
Montée De Liesse / Mccaffrey
Côte-Vertu / No 4590
Côte-Vertu / Bégin
Côte-Vertu / No 3695
Côte-Vertu / Beaulac
Côte-Vertu / No 3200
Côte-Vertu / Cavendish
Côte-Vertu / Alexis-Nihon
Station Côte-Vertu (Gohier / Côte-Vertu)
196 FAQ
What time does the 196 bus start operating?
Services on the 196 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 196 bus stop working?
Services on the 196 bus stop at 23:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 196 bus arrive?
When does the Parc-Industriel-Lachine bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parc-Industriel-Lachine bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 196 (Nord) bus fare?
The Parc-Industriel-Lachine (Nord) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 196 bus stop.
196 Bus Schedule
196 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:07 | 5 - 29 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:07 | 5 - 29 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:07 | 5 - 29 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:07 | 5 - 29 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:07 | 5 - 29 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 196 (from Saint-Antoine / 32e Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 196 (Nord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STM info now.
196 line bus fare
STM 196 (Nord) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STM’s official website.
196 (STM)
The first stop of the 196 bus route is Saint-Antoine / 32e Avenue and the last stop is Station Côte-Vertu (Gohier / Côte-Vertu). 196 (Nord) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 196 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line 196 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 196 (Nord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 196 bus tracker or a live STM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STM or a trip planner for bus, metro, train or shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for STM and any bus, including line 196, in Montreal
STM Lines in Montreal
- 121 - Sauvé / Côte-Vertu/ Schedule
- 126 - Thimens / Grenet/ Schedule
- 72 - Alfred-Nobel/ Schedule
- 35 - Griffintown/ Schedule
- 150 - René-Lévesque/ Schedule
- 189 - Notre-Dame/ Schedule
- 485 - Express Antoine-Faucon/ Schedule
- 411 - Express Lionel-Groulx/ Schedule
- 410 - Express Notre-Dame/ Schedule
- 161 - Van Horne/ Schedule
- 81 - Saint-Jean-Baptiste/ Schedule
- 58 - Wellington/ Schedule
- 15 - Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 204 - Cardinal/ Schedule
- 135 - De l'Esplanade/ Schedule
- 17 - Décarie/ Schedule
- 110 - Centrale/ Schedule
- 74 - Bridge/ Schedule
- 208 - Brunswick/ Schedule
- 188 - Couture/ Schedule