487 Line
Express Bout-de-l'ÃŽle
STM
STM 487 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 487 bus (Est Via De Montigny / Notre-Dame) has 34 stops departing from Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Nord and ending at 100e Avenue / Bureau.
Choose any of the 487 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Est Via De Montigny / Notre-Dame (34 stops)
Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Nord
Sherbrooke / Fletcher
Sherbrooke / 3e Avenue
Sherbrooke / Saint-Jean-Baptiste
Saint-Jean-Baptiste / Ontario
De Montigny / 12e Avenue
De Montigny / 16e Avenue
De Montigny / Des Frênes
De Montigny / Versailles
De Montigny / Georges-Vermette
De Montigny / Régnier
De Montigny / 32e Avenue
De Montigny / 36e Avenue
De Montigny / 40e Avenue
De Montigny / 43e Avenue
De Montigny / 47e Avenue
De Montigny / De La Rousselière
De Montigny / 51e Avenue
De Montigny / 53e Avenue
53e Avenue / Notre-Dame
Notre-Dame / 57e Avenue
Notre-Dame / 60e Avenue
Notre-Dame / 67e Avenue
Notre-Dame / Beausoleil
Notre-Dame / Bellevue
Notre-Dame / 79e Avenue
Notre-Dame / 81e Avenue
Notre-Dame / 83e Avenue
Notre-Dame / 86e Avenue
Notre-Dame / Raoul-Jobin
Sainte-Maria-Goretti / 93e Avenue
Sainte-Maria-Goretti / 96e Avenue
Sainte-Maria-Goretti / 100e Avenue
100e Avenue / Bureau
487 FAQ
What time does the 487 bus start operating?
Services on the 487 bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 487 bus stop working?
Services on the 487 bus stop at 19:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 487 bus arrive?
When does the Express Bout-de-l'ÃŽle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Express Bout-de-l'ÃŽle bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 487 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 487 bus stop.
STM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 487 (from Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 487 (Est Via De Montigny / Notre-Dame) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STM info now.
487 line bus fare
STM 487 (Est Via De Montigny / Notre-Dame) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STM’s official website.
487 (STM)
The first stop of the 487 bus route is Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Nord and the last stop is 100e Avenue / Bureau. 487 (Est Via De Montigny / Notre-Dame) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 487 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 487 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 487 bus to take on your trip.
Line 487 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 487 (Est Via De Montigny / Notre-Dame) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 487 bus tracker or a live STM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STM or a trip planner for bus, metro, train or shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for STM and any bus, including line 487, in Montreal
487 - Alternative Directions
STM Lines in Montreal
- 74 - Bridge/ Schedule
- 445 - Express Papineau/ Schedule
- 17 - Décarie/ Schedule
- 141 - Jean-Talon Est/ Schedule
- 117 - O'Brien/ Schedule
- 11 - Parc-du-Mont-Royal / Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 129 - Côte-Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 209 - Des Sources/ Schedule
- 486 - Express Sherbrooke/ Schedule
- 380 - Henri-Bourassa/ Schedule
- 92 - Jean-Talon Ouest/ Schedule
- 105 - Sherbrooke/ Schedule
- 371 - Décarie/ Schedule
- 175 - Griffith / Saint-François/ Schedule
- 469 - Express Henri-Bourassa/ Schedule
- 362 - Hochelaga / Notre-Dame/ Schedule
- 198 - Broadway/ Schedule
- 109 - Boulevard Shevchenko/ Schedule
- 470 - Express Pierrefonds/ Schedule
- 95 - Bélanger/ Schedule