196 Line
Swargate - Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli
PMPML
PMPML 196 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 196 bus (Swargate) has 33 stops departing from Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli and ending at Swargate.
Choose any of the 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Swargate (33 stops)
Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli
Om Plastic Factory
Bricks Institute
Sunshine Hills Society
Kanade Mala Nagar
Mantra Essence Society
Ambekar Hotel Undri
Balaji Park Pisoli
Matoshree Garden
Bharat Petroleum Petrol Pump
Dagade Farm
Pisoli Gaon
Khadi Machine Chowk Kondhwa Road
Ramdas Maral
Talab Factory Kondhwa
Kondhwa Police Station
Shital Petrol Pump Kondhwa Khurd
Kondhwa Khurd
Sant Gadge Maharaj Kondhwa School
U.C.O.Bank Kondhwa Khurd
Kamela Kondhwa Road
Lulla Nagar
Mount Convent School
Defence Colony Marketyard
Marketyard
Wakhar Mahamandal Marketyard
Giridhar Bhavan
Sant Namdev Vidyalay
Maharshi Nagar
Mukund Nagar
Ahireshwarwadi
Kirloskar Press
Swargate
196 FAQ
What time does the 196 bus start operating?
Services on the 196 bus start at 09:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 196 bus stop working?
Services on the 196 bus stop at 18:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 196 bus arrive?
When does the Swargate - Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swargate - Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 196 (Swargate) bus fare?
The Swargate - Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli (Swargate) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 196 bus stop.
196 Bus Schedule
196 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:35 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
Mon | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
Tue | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
Wed | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
Thu | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
Fri | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
Sat | 09:35 - 18:25 | 152 - 200 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 196 (from Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 196 (Swargate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
196 line bus fare
PMPML 196 (Swargate) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
196 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 196 bus route is Jagdamba Bhavan Pisoli and the last stop is Swargate. 196 (Swargate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 196 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line 196 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 196 (Swargate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 196 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 196, in Pune
196 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 209A - Swargate - Yewalewadi/ Schedule
- 307 - Chinchwad Gaon - Iskcon Mandir Shinde Wasti Ravet/ Schedule
- 45 - Radha Chowk - Katraj/ Schedule
- 160 - Shanivarwada - Manjari Budruk/ Schedule
- METRO2 - Ganpati Matha - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 144 - Kothrud Stand - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 13 - Upper Depot ⬌ Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 76 - Galinde Path - Manapa Congress Bhavan/ Schedule
- 139 - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Shewalewadi Depot/ Schedule
- 50 - Swargate - Sinhgad Paytha/ Schedule
- 294 - Katraj - Narhe - Swargate - Katraj (Vartul)/ Schedule
- 55 - Swargate - Suncity/ Schedule
- 133A - Manapa Bhavan - Columbia Hospital Sainathnagar/ Schedule
- 380 - Bhosari Terminal - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 103 - Katraj - M.I.T.College/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 38 - Dhankawadi - Na.Ta.Wadi/ Schedule
- 174 - Pune Station - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 66 - Thakarwadi - Marketyard/ Schedule
- 183 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Theur Phata/ Schedule