196 Line
Moggio Via Abbazia
TPL FVG
TPL FVG 196 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 196 bus (Moggio Via Abbazia) has 2 stops departing from Moggio Udinese Via Roma (Chiesa) and ending at Moggio Udinese Via Abbazia.
Choose any of the 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moggio Via Abbazia (2 stops)
Moggio Udinese Via Roma (Chiesa)
Moggio Udinese Via Abbazia
196 FAQ
What time does the 196 bus start operating?
Services on the 196 bus start at 09:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 196 bus stop working?
Services on the 196 bus stop at 11:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 196 bus arrive?
When does the Moggio Via Abbazia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moggio Via Abbazia bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPL FVG 196 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 196 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 196 bus stop.
196 Bus Schedule
196 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 11:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:00 - 11:25 | 145 |
TPL FVG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 196 (from Moggio Udinese Via Roma (Chiesa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 196 (Moggio Via Abbazia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG info now.
196 line bus fare
TPL FVG 196 (Moggio Via Abbazia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG’s official website.
196 (TPL FVG)
The first stop of the 196 bus route is Moggio Udinese Via Roma (Chiesa) and the last stop is Moggio Udinese Via Abbazia. 196 (Moggio Via Abbazia) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 196 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Udine, and helps to find the closest 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line 196 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 196 (Moggio Via Abbazia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 196 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Udine. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG and any bus, including line 196, in Udine
196 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG Lines in Udine
- 515 - UDINE - FLAMBRO - RIVIGNANO - LATISANA - LIGNANO/ Schedule
- 282 - CANEBOLA - FAEDIS/ Schedule
- 9ATVO - PORTOGRUARO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 373 - TERENZANO - CASTIONS - BERTIOLO - CODROIPO/ Schedule
- 121 - BUTTEA - VINAIO - LAUCO - TOLMEZZO/ Schedule
- 1 - Chiusaforte - Ospedale - Gervasutta/ Schedule
- 103 - TOLMEZZO Giro Zona Industriale/ Schedule
- BN - Lignano By Night/ Schedule
- 212 - S.ROCCO - FORGARIA - CORNINO - S.DANIELE/ Schedule
- A1 - Darsena Vecchia - Marina Uno/ Schedule
- 351 - S.DANIELE - RODEANO - RIVE D'ARCANO - FAGAGNA - UDINE/ Schedule
- 455 - TORVISCOSA - S.GIORGIO - LATISANA - LIGNANO/ Schedule
- 141 - PAULARO - IMPONZO - TOLMEZZO/ Schedule
- B - Stazione FS - Centro Studi - Enaip/ Schedule
- 230 - GEMONA - BUIA - CASASOLA - MAJANO - S.DANIELE/ Schedule
- 423 - PALMANOVA - AIELLO - RUDA - CRAUGLIO - PALMANOVA/ Schedule
- 8 - Via Del Bon - Via Lumignacco/ Schedule
- 321 - CIVIDALE - CORNO DI ROS. - S.GIOVANNI AL NAT - CIVIDALE/ Schedule
- 323 - CIVIDALE - FIRMANO - PREMARIACCO - CIVIDALE/ Schedule
- 242 - GEMONA CENTRO - GEMONA AUTOSTAZIONE/ Schedule