198 Line
Autostazione‎→Autostazione
Start Ravenna
Start Ravenna 198 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 198 bus (Autostazione‎→Autostazione) has 18 stops departing from Imola Autostazione and ending at Autostazione.
Choose any of the 198 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autostazione‎→Autostazione (18 stops)
Imola Autostazione
De Amicis,Fr.85
Turismo
Pisacane,71
Emilia Levante
Emilia Pon.Cedir
Zona Industriale
Umberto I,Fr.46
C.Bolognese FS
Umberto I,46
Cimitero
Sp.306-Alberazzo
Sp.306-Camerini
Sp.Riolo-Casacce
Sp.306-Cuffiano
Cimitero
Sp.Riolo-Abbazia
Autostazione
198 FAQ
What time does the 198 bus start operating?
Services on the 198 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 198 bus stop working?
Services on the 198 bus stop at 14:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 198 bus arrive?
When does the Autostazione‎→Autostazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Autostazione‎→Autostazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 198 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 198 bus stop.
198 bus Schedule
198 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 16:25 | 35 |
Tue | 07:50 - 16:25 | 35 |
Wed | 07:50 - 16:25 | 35 |
Thu | 07:50 - 16:25 | 35 |
Fri | 07:50 - 16:25 | 35 |
Sat | 07:50 - 14:20 | - |
Start Ravenna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 198 (from Imola Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 198 (Autostazione‎→Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Ravenna info now.
198 line bus fare
Start Ravenna 198 (Autostazione‎→Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Ravenna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Ravenna’s official website.
198 (Start Ravenna)
The first stop of the 198 bus route is Imola Autostazione and the last stop is Autostazione. 198 (Autostazione‎→Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 198 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Ravenna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 198 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 198 bus to take on your trip.
Line 198 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 198 (Autostazione‎→Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 198 bus tracker or a live Start Ravenna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Ravenna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Ravenna and any bus, including line 198, in Bologne
Start Ravenna Lines in Bologne
- 70 - Fornace Zarattini - Ravenna FS - Punta Marina Terme - Marina di Ravenna/ Schedule
- 282 - Cervia - S. Zaccaria - S. P. in Campiano - S. P. in Vincoli - Castiglione di Ra. - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 151 - Villa Prati - Villanova - Piangipane - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 196 - Diramazione Riolo Terme - Castelbolognese - Faenza - Lugo - Cotignola - Bagnacavallo - Massa Lombarda - Bubano - Mordano - Bagnara/ Schedule
- 191 - Fossolo - Via Accarisi - Pieve Cesato/ Schedule
- 56 - Linea Verde/ Schedule
- 193 - Faenza - Via Lugo - Via S. Andrea - Via Granarolo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 178 - Lavezzola - Lugo/ Schedule
- 154 - Lugo - Mezzano - Ravenna/Enichem/ Schedule
- 189 - Tredozio - Modigliana - Faenza - Forlì/ Schedule
- 18 - Borgo Montone - Villaggio S. Giuseppe - Cimitero
- 181 - Argenta - Lavezzola - S. M. Fabriago - Lugo/ Schedule
- 177 - Lavezzola - Lugo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 224 - Cervia - Pinarella - Tagliata - Cervia/ Schedule
- 156 - Forlì - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Alberto - Mezzano - Bagnacavallo - Lugo/ Schedule
- 179 - Argenta - Riolo/ Schedule
- 4 - Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale)/ Schedule
- 163 - Ravenna - Savarna - Mezzano/ Schedule
- 276 - Cervia - Montaletto - Villa Inferno - Tagliata - Pinarella - Cervia/ Schedule