Bus - 1B

1B

Pie Corner

Transport Board

1B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1B bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Pie Corner) has 30 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Date Tree Hill.

1B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Pie Corner

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Reef Road Upcoming Arrivals
Baxters Road - Jordans Upcoming Arrivals
Barbarees Hill - Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Carlton Sup Upcoming Arrivals
Walmer Lodge Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Prospect (St James) Upcoming Arrivals
Fitts Village Upcoming Arrivals
Paynes Bay Upcoming Arrivals
Sandy Lane Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
Holetown-Fstone Upcoming Arrivals
Weston (John Moore Bar) Upcoming Arrivals
Roadview (Centre) Upcoming Arrivals
Speightstown Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Six Mens Highway 1B, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
St Lucy Church (St Lucy Ch) Upcoming Arrivals
Chance Hall Upcoming Arrivals
St Clements Church Upcoming Arrivals
Ignatius Byer School Upcoming Arrivals
Little Bay Upcoming Arrivals
Pie Corner Upcoming Arrivals
Cave Hill (St Lucy) Upcoming Arrivals
Date Tree Hill Upcoming Arrivals

1B FAQ

What time does the 1B bus start operating?

1B bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1B bus stop working?

1B bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1B bus arrive?

When does the Pie Corner Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pie Corner Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1B bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • Reef Road • Baxters Road - Jordans • Barbarees Hill - Esso • Black Rock-Police Station • Black Rock Polyclinic • Black Rock-Carlton Sup • Walmer Lodge • Black Rock-Esso • Prospect (St James) • Fitts Village • Paynes Bay • Sandy Lane Hotel • Holetown • Holetown-Fstone • Weston (John Moore Bar) • Roadview (Centre) • Speightstown Terminal • Heywoods • Six Mens • Benthams • St Lucy Church (St Lucy Ch) • Durham • Chance Hall • St Clements Church • Ignatius Byer School • Little Bay • Pie Corner • Cave Hill (St Lucy) • Date Tree Hill

List of 1B bus Streets

Highway 1B

1B bus Schedule

1B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1B bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Date Tree Hill. 1B (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Pie Corner) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1B has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 1B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1B bus to take on your trip.

1B near me

1B FAQ

What time does the 1B bus start operating?

1B bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1B bus stop working?

1B bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1B bus arrive?

When does the Pie Corner Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Pie Corner Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More