2 Line
วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple
Songthaew
Songthaew 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple) is a circular line with 12 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple (12 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
2 line bus fare
Songthaew 2 (วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew tickets costs please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
2 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 2 (วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (วัดบ้านขอม;Baan Khom Temple) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 2, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.89 - เพลินจิต - ห้างสรรพสินค้าบางลำภูงามวงศ์วาน;Ploenchit - Banglamphu Ngam wong wan Department Store/ Schedule
- 8328 - สมุทรสาคร - ศาลพันท้ายนรสิงห์;Samut Sakhon - Phanthai Norasing Shrine/ Schedule
- 1217 - สุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนไพรีขยาด - บางพลี;Sukhumvit - Paireekayard School - Bang Phli/ Schedule
- ต.64 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - ปากเกร็ด (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Pak Kret (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.7 - ท่าน้ำดินแดง - การเคหะชุมชนธนบุรี;Din Daeng Pier - Thonburi Housing/ Schedule
- ต.16 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารสายเหนือ (หมอชิต 2) - มีนบุรี;Bangkok Bus Terminal (Mo Chit 2) - Min Buri/ Schedule
- ต.9 - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง - ภัตตาคารเสริมมิตร;Bua Thong Village - Sermmit Restaurant (Pinklao)/ Schedule
- ต.88 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - อำเภอบางบัวทอง (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Bang Bua Thong (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.58 - ช่วงสถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร) - ห้างสรรพสินค้าบิ๊กซีบางพลี (ทางด่วน);Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - Big C Bang Phli Department Store (Highway)/ Schedule
- 8239 - นครปฐม - วัดปรีดาราม;Nakhon Pathom - Pridaram Temple/ Schedule
- 1003 - บางกรวย - ไทรน้อย - บรรจบทางหลวงหมายเลข 346;Bang Kruai - Sai Noi - Highway 346/ Schedule
- ต.554 - ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ - รังสิต (ทางด่วน);Suvarnabhumi Airport - Rangsit (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1068 - ช่วงรามอินทรา - หมู่บ้านไปรษณีย์;Ram Intra - Praisani Village/ Schedule
- ต.118 - สถานีรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส (หมอชิต) - มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต);Mo Chit BTS Station - Thammasat University (Rangsit)/ Schedule
- 6008 - สมุทรปราการ - ตำหรุ - วัดคลองเก้า;Samutprakan - Tamru - Khlong Kao Temple/ Schedule
- 1316 - ช่วงรามคำแหง 24 - หมู่บ้านเสรี 4;Ramkhamhaeng 24 - Seri Village 4/ Schedule
- ต.127 - ช่วงวงเวียนใหญ่ - สมุทรสาคร;Wongwian Yai - Samutsakhon/ Schedule
- 8276 - สมุทรสาคร - นิคมสหกรณ์บ้านไร่;Samut Sakhon - Baan Rai Cooperative Estate/ Schedule
- 1213 - สุขุมวิท - ซอยพึ่งมี;Sukhumvit - Soi Phueng Mi/ Schedule
- 1240 - ช่วงสี่แยกวิทยุ - ศูนย์การค้าวรรัตน์;Witthayu Intersection - Wararat Shopping Center/ Schedule