1018 Line
ช่วงสถานีรถไฟธนบุรี - วัดบางไกรใน;Thonburi Railway Station - Bang Krai Nai Temple
Songthaew
Songthaew 1018 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1018 bus (วัดบางไกรใน;Bang Krai Nai Temple) is a circular line with 41 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1018 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: วัดบางไกรใน;Bang Krai Nai Temple (41 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ตรงข้ามพรานนกพลาซ่า;Opposite Prannok Plaza
วัดยางสุทธาราม;Wat Yang Sutharam
ก่อนแยกไฟฉาย (ฝั่งพรานนก);Before Fai Chai Intersection (Phrannok Side)
ตรงข้ามโรงพยาบาลศรีวิชัย,วัดรวก;Srivichai Hospital, WAT Ruak
วัดรวกสุทธาราม;Wat Ruak Suttharam
ตลาดบางขุนศรี;Bangkhunsri Market
ก่อนแยกบางขุนนนท์;Before Bang Khun Non Junction
ตลาดบางขุนนนท์;Bang Khun Non Market
ตรงข้ามวัดศรีสุดาราม;Opposite WAT Sisudaram
วัดบางขุนนนท์;Wat Bang Khunnon
สำนักงานเขตบางกอกน้อย;Bangkok Noi District Office
วัดเจ้าอาม;Wat Chao Nam
กรมบังคับคดี;Legal Execution Department
แยกชักพระ;Chak Phra Intersection
หลังถนนชัยพฤกษ์;After Chaiyaphruek Road
ศูนย์มานุษยวิทยาสิรินธร;Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre
ซีด้าร์แมนชั่น;Cedar Mansion
ปากทางเข้าถนนฉิมพลี (ฝั่ง สน.ตลิ่งชัน);Entrance Chimphli Road (Talingchan Police Station Side )
ต่างระดับบรมฯ-ราชพฤกษ์ (ขาเข้า);Borom-Ratchaphruek Interchange (Outbound)
หมู่บ้านลดาวัลย์ ปิ่นเกล้า-สาทร;Ladawan Pinklao-Sathorn Village
หมู่บ้านร่มรื่น (ฝั่งราชพฤกษ์);Romruen Village (Ratchaphruek Side)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ราชพฤกษ์ ซอย 18;Ratchaphruek Road Soi 18
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1018 FAQ
What time does the 1018 bus start operating?
Services on the 1018 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1018 bus stop working?
Services on the 1018 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1018 bus arrive?
When does the ช่วงสถานีรถไฟธนบุรี - วัดบางไกรใน;Thonburi Railway Station - Bang Krai Nai Temple bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ช่วงสถานีรถไฟธนบุรี - วัดบางไกรใน;Thonburi Railway Station - Bang Krai Nai Temple bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Songthaew 1018 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1018 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1018 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1018 bus stop.
1018 Bus Schedule
1018 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1018 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1018 (วัดบางไกรใน;Bang Krai Nai Temple) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1018 line bus fare
Songthaew 1018 (วัดบางไกรใน;Bang Krai Nai Temple) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew tickets costs please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1018 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1018 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1018 (วัดบางไกรใน;Bang Krai Nai Temple) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1018 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1018 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1018 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1018 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1018 (วัดบางไกรใน;Bang Krai Nai Temple) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1018 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1018, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.80 - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง - ท่าน้ำนนทบุรี;Ramkhamhaeng University - Nonthaburi Pier/ Schedule
- 1069 - รามอินทรา 14 - หมู่บ้านเสนานิเวศน์โครงการ 2;Ram Intra 14 - Sena Niwet Housing Project 2/ Schedule
- 8281 - สมุทรสาคร - ชัยมงคล;Samut Sakhon - Chai mongkhon/ Schedule
- 1527 - ตลาดออเงิน - รามอินทรา;Ao Ngoen Market - Ram Intra/ Schedule
- 1009 - ช่วงวงกลมตลาดยิ่งเจริญ - ตลาดวงศกร - วัชรพล;Ying Charoen Market - Wongsakon Market - Watchara Phon/ Schedule
- ต.104 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - บางปะกอก (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Bang Pra Kok (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1146 - พระประแดง - พระสมุทรเจดีย์;Phra Pradaeng - Phra Samut Chedi/ Schedule
- 1004 - บางบัวทอง - บ้านกล้วย - ไทรน้อย;Bang Bua Thong - Baan Kluay - Sai Noi/ Schedule
- ต.104 - บางปะกอก - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (ทางด่วน);Bang Pra Kok - Victory Monument (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1419 - ช่วงจรัญสนิทวงศ์ 35 - วัดกระโจมทอง;Charan Sanitwong 35 - Krachom Thong Temple/ Schedule
- ต.93 - มีนบุรี - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (ทางด่วน);Min Buri - Victory Monument (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1125 - มีนบุรี - คลองหนึ่งกีบหมู;Min Buri - Khlong 1 Kip Mu/ Schedule
- ต.118 - สถานีรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส (หมอชิต) - มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต);Mo Chit BTS Station - Thammasat University (Rangsit)/ Schedule
- 1520 - ซอยพัฒนาการ 30 - บางกะปิ;Soi Phatthanakan 30 - Bang Kapi/ Schedule
- 1701 - นครปฐม - ดอนตูม;Nakhon Pathom - Don Tum/ Schedule
- 8221 - สมุทรสาคร - บ้านชายทะเลกาหลง;Samut Sakhon - Baan Chai Thale Ka Long/ Schedule
- 1107 - ช่วงแจ้งวัฒนะ - โรงเรียนอัมพรไพศาล;Chaeng Watthana - Ampornpaisarn School/ Schedule
- 1320 - ตลาดอ่อนนุช - ซอยพัฒนาการ 30;On Nut Market - Soi Phatthanakan 30/ Schedule
- 1542 - วงกลมโครงการเอื้ออาทรมีนบุรี - หทัยราษฎร์;Min Buri Generous - Hathairat/ Schedule
- ต.54 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าแฟชั่นไอร์แลนด์ - สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง;Fashion Island Department Store - King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang/ Schedule