Bus - 2

2

Rock Hall

Transport Board

2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Rock Hall) has 26 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Rock Hall (St. Andrew).

2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Rock Hall

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Reef Road Upcoming Arrivals
Prescod Boulevard Upcoming Arrivals
President Kennedy Dr Upcoming Arrivals
Tudor Bridge Upcoming Arrivals
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Spooner Hill (School) Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington(Tyrol Cot) Upcoming Arrivals
Warrens Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Simpson Motors Warrens Industrial Park W, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Redmans Village Redmans Village, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Bagatelle Upcoming Arrivals
Arch Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Portvale Factory (Left) Upcoming Arrivals
Lancaster (Left) Highway 2A, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Orange Hill (Playing Field) Upcoming Arrivals
Endeavour 1066 Highway C, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Aa\'s Place Upcoming Arrivals
Westmoreland Upcoming Arrivals
Highway 2a - Upper Carlton Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road (H'Way 2a) Upcoming Arrivals
Black Bess Upcoming Arrivals
Rock Hall (St. Andrew) Upcoming Arrivals

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Rock Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rock Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2 bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • Reef Road • Prescod Boulevard • President Kennedy Dr • Tudor Bridge • Spooners Hill - Accom Rd • Spooner Hill (School) • Codrington(Tyrol Cot) • Warrens Polyclinic • Simpson Motors • Redmans Village • Bagatelle • Arch Hall • Portvale Factory (Left) • Lancaster (Left) • Orange Hill (Playing Field) • Endeavour • Aa\'s Place • Baywoods • St Silas • Westmoreland • Highway 2a - Upper Carlton • Halls Road (H'Way 2a) • Bakers • Black Bess • Rock Hall (St. Andrew)

List of 2 bus Streets

Warrens Industrial Park W • Redmans Village • Highway 2A • 1066 Highway C

2 bus Schedule

2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Rock Hall (St. Andrew). 2 (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Rock Hall) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.

2 near me

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Rock Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rock Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More