2 Line
Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D) has 22 stops departing from Liege Place du 20 Août and ending at Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D.
2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:42. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D (22 stops)
Liege Place du 20 Août
Liege Boulevard Piercot
Liege Terrasses
Liege Petit Paradis
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D
Liege Place Des Franchises
Liege Place Général Leman
Liege Avenue Des Tilleuls
Liege Val Benoît Université
Liege Rue A. Stévart
Sclessin Ateliers De La Meuse
Sclessin Petit Bourgogne
Sclessin Gare
Sclessin Château
Sclessin Standard
Sclessin Rue De La Barge
Tilleur Ferblatil
Tilleur Passerelle
Tilleur Eglise
Tilleur Quai du Halage
Jemeppe Hôtel De Ville
Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 13:04 on Wednesday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 23:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 2 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:42 | Single departure |
Mon | 23:42 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:42 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:04 - 23:42 | 71 |
Thu | 23:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:42 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:42 | Single departure |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Liege Place du 20 Août), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
2 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 2 (Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
2 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Liege Place du 20 Août and the last stop is Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D. 2 (Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Liege Place du 20 Août→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 2, in Belgium
2 - Alternative Directions
- 2 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D→Sart-Tilman Chu / Schedule
- 2 - Sart-Tilman Chu→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai B / Schedule
- 2 - Liege Place du 20 Août→Sart-Tilman Chu / Schedule
- 2 - Liege Place du 20 Août→Seraing Beauséjour / Schedule
- 2 - Liege Place du 20 Août→Boncelles Gonhy / Schedule
- 2 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D→Boncelles Rue De Tilff / Schedule
- 2 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai B→Liege Place du 20 Août / Schedule
- 2 - Seraing Beauséjour→Liege Place du 20 Août / Schedule
- 2 - Seraing Beauséjour→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai B / Schedule
- 2 - Sart-Tilman Chu→Liege Place du 20 Août / Schedule
- 2 - Sclessin Standard→Seraing Beauséjour / Schedule
- 2 - Boncelles Gonhy→Liege Place du 20 Août / Schedule
- 2 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D→Boncelles Gonhy / Schedule
- 2 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai D→Seraing Beauséjour / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 746 - Büllingen - Manderfeld/ Schedule
- 150 - Warnant-Dreye - Villers-le-Bouillet/ Schedule
- 387 - Theux - Oneux - Fays - Jehanster - Polleur - Theux/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 488 - Spa (Service urbain)/ Schedule
- 712 - Thimister - Aubel - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 14 - Eupen - Eynatten - Aachen/ Schedule
- 702 - Stembert - Pl. Verte - Harmonie - Dison - Rechain/ Schedule
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 76 - Liège - Herstal - Hermée - Bassenge-Roclenge/Emael/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 35 - Rép. Française - Robermont (Centre Funéraire)/ Schedule
- 28 - Fléron-Chaudfontaine-Beaufays-Tilff-Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 683 - Omal - Darion - Hollogne/Geer - Ligney/ Schedule
- 92 - Warzée - Hody - Anthisnes - Comblain/ Schedule
- 127 - Huy - Hannut - Landen/ Schedule