2 Line
Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station) has 22 stops departing from Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles and ending at Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station (22 stops)
Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles
Dottignies/Dottenijs Ecoles/Scholen
Dottignies/Dottenijs Scierie/Zagerij
Dottignies/Dottenijs Scierie/Zagerij
Dottignies/Dottenijs Roue Volante
Dottignies/Dottenijs Le Quevaucamps
Dottignies/Dottenijs Maison Blanche
Evregnies 21 Maisons
Evregnies Station Essence
Evregnies Sélection Meubles
Herseaux Rue Traversière/Dwarsestraat
Herseaux Gare/Station
Herseaux La Herseautoise
Herseaux Epinette
Herseaux Boulevard du Champ D'Aviation/Vliegplein
Herseaux Place/Plaats
Herseaux Chapelle/Kapel
Luingne Au Chevalier/De Ridder
Luingne Eglise St Amand/Kerk
Luingne Rue De La Liessestraat
Mouscron/Moeskroen Rue du Boclé/Bocléstraat
Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 12:03 on Wednesday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 2 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 15:50 | 510 |
Tue | 07:20 - 15:50 | 510 |
Wed | 07:20 - 12:03 | 283 |
Thu | 07:20 - 15:50 | 510 |
Fri | 07:20 - 15:50 | 510 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
2 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 2 (Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
2 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles and the last stop is Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station. 2 (Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Dottignies/Dottenijs Saint-Charles→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 2, in Belgium
2 - Alternative Directions
- 2 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station→Mouscron/Moeskroen Les Dauphins / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Mouscron/Moeskroen Cité Petit Cornilwijk / Schedule
- 2 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Cité Petit Cornilwijk→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 2 - Dottignies/Dottenijs Roue Volante→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Dottignies/Dottenijs Roue Volante / Schedule
- 2 - Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station→Dottignies/Dottenijs Place/Markt / Schedule
- 2 - Dottignies/Dottenijs Place/Markt→Mouscron/Moeskroen Sncb/Station / Schedule
- 2 - Ramegnies-Chin Passy→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Dottignies/Dottenijs Place/Markt / Schedule
- 2 - Toufflers Douane→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Dottignies/Dottenijs Ancienne Gare / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Toufflers Douane / Schedule
- 2 - Spiere/Espierre Ijzeren Bareel/Barrière De Fer→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Ramegnies-Chin Saint-André→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Dottignies/Dottenijs Place/Markt→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Ramegnies-Chin Saint-André→Dottignies/Dottenijs Roue Volante / Schedule
- 2 - Ramegnies-Chin Saint André→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 2 - Tournai Sncb→Ramegnies-Chin Saint André / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 95 - Tournai - Leuze-en-Hainaut/ Schedule
- V - Tournai City : Tournai - Chercq - Vaulx/ Schedule
- 11/ - Saint-Ghislain - Boussu - Hornu/ Schedule
- 10 - Saint-Ghislain - Herchies/ Schedule
- 7 - Tournai - Rongy / Guignies/ Schedule
- 40 - La Louvière Sud - Houdeng (Garocentre)/ Schedule
- 21 - Binche - Estinnes/ Schedule
- 35 - Manage - Jolimont - La Louvière - Bois d'Haine/ Schedule
- 97 - Tournai - Renaix/Ronse/ Schedule
- E41 - Péruwelz - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 19/ - Mons - Jemappes/ Schedule
- Z/ - Tournai City : Kain - Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- BLC - Proxibus Comines/Komen/ Schedule
- P - Desserte de Mouscron/Moeskroen (SNCB - La Planche)/ Schedule
- CITYO - Mons centre-ville - Hyon/ Schedule
- 30 - Strépy/Thieu - Anderlues/ Schedule
- 19 - Mons - Jemappes/ Schedule
- 8/ - Dour - Blaugies/ Schedule
- 82 - Mons - Trazegnies/ Schedule
- 1 - Tournai - Mouscron/Moeskroen/ Schedule