2 Line
Aalst Station - Erembodegem - ASZ
De Lijn
De Lijn 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis) has 31 stops departing from Aalst Station Perron 7 and ending at Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis (31 stops)
Aalst Station Perron 7
Aalst Een Meistraat
Aalst Doolhofstraat
Aalst Onze-Lieve-Vrouw Ziekenhuis
Aalst Zwembad
Aalst Beukendreef
Aalst Steenland
Aalst Borreput
Aalst Zandberg
Aalst Hof Somergem
Aalst Sint-Janskerk
Aalst Schietbaan
Erembodegem Ronsevaalstraat
Erembodegem Paardeput
Erembodegem Van De Vijverstraat
Erembodegem Brug
Erembodegem Station
Erembodegem Ijzerenwegstraat
Erembodegem Holleweg
Erembodegem Orangeriestraat
Erembodegem Groene Weg
Erembodegem Churchillsteenweg
Erembodegem Beukenlaan
Nieuwerkerken Dries
Nieuwerkerken Mortelveld
Nieuwerkerken Dorp
Nieuwerkerken Onze Lieve Vrouwekerk
Nieuwerkerken Terbekenstraat
Nieuwerkerken Maal
Aalst Crematorium
Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 19:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Aalst Station - Erembodegem - ASZ bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalst Station - Erembodegem - ASZ bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 19:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:17 - 19:03 | 58 - 60 |
Tue | 06:17 - 19:03 | 58 - 60 |
Wed | 06:17 - 19:03 | 58 - 60 |
Thu | 06:17 - 19:03 | 58 - 60 |
Fri | 06:17 - 19:03 | 58 - 60 |
Sat | 07:18 - 20:05 | 58 - 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Aalst Station Perron 7), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
2 line bus fare
De Lijn 2 (Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
2 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Aalst Station Perron 7 and the last stop is Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis. 2 (Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Aalst Stedelijk Ziekenhuis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 2, in Belgium
2 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 434 - Turnhout - Beerse - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 209 - Massemen-Oordegem-Impe-Erpe Vijfhuizen-Aalst/ Schedule
- 4 - Station - Battel - Leest/ Schedule
- 461 - Turnhout - Zondereigen - Baarle/ Schedule
- 511 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Herentals/ Schedule
- 204 - Bilzen - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 336 - Peer Wauberg - Overpelt - Neerpelt Station/ Schedule
- 22 - Sint-Truiden - Montenaken - Landen/ Schedule
- R76 - Oudergem - Overijse Maleizen - Terhulpen/ Schedule
- 154 - Hagenbroek Industrie - Lier station - Kessel/ Schedule
- 608 - Hoogstraten-St Job Kristus Koning via Klein Veerle/ Schedule
- 470 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Haacht/ Schedule
- 225 - Vilvoorde - Steenokkerzeel - Kortenberg/ Schedule
- 53 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Leke - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 200 - Turnhout - Tielen - Kasterlee/ Schedule
- 518 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 398 - Tongeren - Val-Meer - Visé - Voeren/Fourons/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 348 - Landen - Ezemaal - Overhespen schoolbediening/ Schedule