2 Line
Europawijk - Mol - Achterbos
De Lijn
De Lijn 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Mol Achterbos) has 21 stops departing from Mol Vito-Irmm and ending at Mol Achterbos.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mol Achterbos (21 stops)
Mol Vito-Irmm
Geel Genetika
Geel Residentie Ebl
Mol Sck Europaschool
Mol Straatsburglaan
Mol Castelsebaan
Mol Stokt
Millegem Kerk
Mol De Rooy
Mol Oude Molenstraat
Mol Martelarenstraat
Mol Kerk
Mol Rozenbergschool
Mol Bergstraat
Mol Gemeenschapsschool
Mol Station Perron 6
Mol Hangarstraat
Mol Postelarenweg
Mol Bruggeske
Mol Achterbos Kerk
Mol Achterbos
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 19:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Europawijk - Mol - Achterbos Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Europawijk - Mol - Achterbos Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 2 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:33 - 19:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:42 - 19:42 | 60 |
Mon | 06:33 - 19:34 | 59 - 61 |
Tue | 06:33 - 19:34 | 59 - 61 |
Wed | 06:33 - 19:34 | 59 - 61 |
Thu | 06:42 - 19:42 | 60 |
Fri | 06:33 - 19:34 | 59 - 61 |
Sat | 06:34 - 19:35 | 59 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Mol Vito-Irmm), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Mol Achterbos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
2 line bus fare
De Lijn 2 (Mol Achterbos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
2 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Mol Vito-Irmm and the last stop is Mol Achterbos. 2 (Mol Achterbos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Mol Achterbos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 2, in Belgium
2 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 512 - Schoolbus Leuven - Wezemaal - Haacht Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 451 - Poppel - Weelde Stenenbrug - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 70 - Kortrijk-Stasegem-Harelbeke-Deerlijk-Waregem/ Schedule
- 21 - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas - De Klinge - Meerdonk/ Schedule
- 78 - Deinze - Latem - Gent - Lochristi - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 312 - Genk - Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 264 - Tessenderlo - Oostham - Leopoldsburg - Hechtel/ Schedule
- 560 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Beukheuvel - Lier/ Schedule
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- R60 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Willebroek/ Schedule
- 803 - De Tasse - Roeselare - Rumbeke/ Schedule
- 572 - Zellik - Dilbeek - Anderlecht - Halle/ Schedule
- 52 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Middelkerke/ Schedule
- 242 - Brussel - Wemmel - Asse/ Schedule
- 802 - Biezenhof - Roeselare - Nieuw Kerkhof/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 254 - Uitbergen - Lede - Erpe Vijfhuizen – Aalst/ Schedule
- 551 - Evergem - Sleidinge - Ertvelde - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 906 - Millen - Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule