2 Line
S. Cataldo - Gottardi - S. Damaso - S. Donnino
SETA Modena
SETA Modena 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (San Damaso→Sant'Anna Capolinea) has 43 stops departing from San Damaso and ending at Sant'Anna Capolinea.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Damaso→Sant'Anna Capolinea (43 stops)
San Damaso
Collegara
Collegara Bv Scartazzetta
Collegara Bv Ginestra
Vignolese La Fenice
Vignolese Enel
Vignolese Bv Bacelliera
Vignolese La Fornace
Vignolese Bv Barchessa
Patriarca
Vignolese Istituto
Vignolese Bv Saluzzo
Vignolese Università
Vignolese Bv Campi
Vignolese Punta
Vignolese Bv La Spezia
Marzabotto
Moreali Bv Cucchiari
Moreali Bv Dei Bononcini
Moreali Bv Valdrighi
Moreali Bv Sabatini
Trento Trieste
Garibaldi
Prefettura
Rimembranze Ex Questura
Rimembranze Bv Selmi
Rimembranze Bv Canalchiaro
Risorgimento
Vittorio Veneto Bv Trombi
Ospedale Estense
Modena Autostazione
Storchi Sacro Cuore
Storchi Cialdini
Galaverna
Paolo Ruffini
Costa Bv Corradini
Costa Sottopasso Cimitero
San Cataldo
Nazionale Per Carpi
Nazionale Per Carpi Bv Bembo
San Cataldo Cimitero
Sant'Anna Bv Suore
Sant'Anna Capolinea
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 18:46 on Sunday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the S. Cataldo - Gottardi - S. Damaso - S. Donnino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Cataldo - Gottardi - S. Damaso - S. Donnino Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:46 - 18:46 | 60 |
Mon | 06:10 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 06:10 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 06:10 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 06:10 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 06:10 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 06:10 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
SETA Modena bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from San Damaso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (San Damaso→Sant'Anna Capolinea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SETA Modena info now.
2 line bus fare
SETA Modena 2 (San Damaso→Sant'Anna Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SETA Modena tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SETA Modena’s official website.
2 (SETA Modena)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is San Damaso and the last stop is Sant'Anna Capolinea. 2 (San Damaso→Sant'Anna Capolinea) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SETA Modena suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (San Damaso→Sant'Anna Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live SETA Modena bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SETA Modena or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for SETA Modena and any bus, including line 2, in Bologne
2 - Alternative Directions
SETA Modena Lines in Bologne
- 401 - Urbano Mirandola/ Schedule
- 7A - Gottardi - Gramsci/ Schedule
- 1 - Ariete - Villaggio Z - Polo Leonardo - Modena Est - Marinuzzi/ Schedule
- 550 - Correggio - Campogalliano - Modena/ Schedule
- 14 - Nazioni - Finzi - FS - Torrazzi - Portorico/ Schedule
- 640 - Sassuolo - Maranello - Vignola/ Schedule
- 500 - Carpi - Soliera - Modena/ Schedule
- 602 - Palagano - Vitriola - Monterfiorino/ Schedule
- 13 - Ospedale Baggiovara - Stazione FS - Carceri - S.Anna/ Schedule
- 11N - 11N - Sant'Anna - Autostazione/ Schedule
- 491 - Tramuschio - San Martino in Spino - Luia - Quarantoli - Mirandola/ Schedule
- 670 - Fiorano - Sassuolo - Corlo - Formigine - Modena/ Schedule
- 520 - Concordia - Rovereto - Carpi/ Schedule
- 850 - Pavullo - Benedello - Casa Pianelli/ Schedule
- 4 - Latina - Galilei/ Schedule
- 81 - Navetta Tetrapak/ Schedule
- 740 - Modena - Vignola - Banzuola Nuova/ Schedule
- 810 - Abetone - Pavullo/ Schedule
- 6 - Chinnici - Santi/ Schedule
- 480 - Mirandola - Concordia/ Schedule