Bus - 2

2

Dublin Airport - Wexford Station

Bus Éireann

2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 bus (Direction: Dublin Airport - Wexford Station) has 18 stops departing from Dublin Airport and ending in Wexford Wexford Station.

2 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 10:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dublin Airport - Wexford Station

Dublin Airport Atrium Road 1, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Busáras Busáras, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Merrion Square North (Jct Clare St) 4 Merrion Square North, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Dublin City South Upper Leeson Street (Mespil Road) Leeson Street Upper, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Donnybrook (Stadium) View full schedule Go to station
Woodbine Road Stillorgan Road, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Loughlinstown Hospital View full schedule Go to station
Arklow (Ferrybank Ebs) Ferrybank, Arklow View full schedule Go to station
Arklow Tourist Office View full schedule Go to station
Arklow (Opp Lidl) View full schedule Go to station
Knockmore R772, Arklow View full schedule Go to station
Main Street Shammy Lane, Gorey View full schedule Go to station
Clough (Service Station) View full schedule Go to station
Camolin (Mercedes Benz Garage) View full schedule Go to station
Enniscorthy Enniscorthy Templeshannon View full schedule Go to station
Oylegate (Opposite Mernagh's Pub) View full schedule Go to station
Wexford Wexford Station Redmond Place, Wexford View full schedule Go to station

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Dublin Airport - Wexford Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Dublin Airport - Wexford Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2 bus Stops

Dublin Airport • Busáras • Merrion Square North (Jct Clare St) • Dublin City South Upper Leeson Street (Mespil Road) • Donnybrook (Stadium) • Woodbine Road • Loughlinstown Hospital • Arklow (Ferrybank Ebs) • Arklow Tourist Office • Arklow (Opp Lidl) • Knockmore • Main Street • Clough (Service Station) • Camolin (Mercedes Benz Garage) • Ferns Ferns • Enniscorthy Enniscorthy Templeshannon • Oylegate (Opposite Mernagh's Pub) • Wexford Wexford Station

List of 2 bus Streets

Atrium Road 1 • Busáras • 4 Merrion Square North • Leeson Street Upper • Stillorgan Road • Ferrybank • R772 • Shammy Lane • Redmond Place

2 bus Schedule

2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 bus route is Dublin Airport and the last stop is Wexford Wexford Station. 2 (Direction: Dublin Airport - Wexford Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 165 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.

2 near me

Alternative Directions

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Dublin Airport - Wexford Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Dublin Airport - Wexford Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More